The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F14]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
141203
Downloads
2240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

Cuánto gastó 12 meses (S42D23)

Data file: seccion_iv_2d

Overview

Valid: 1053
Invalid: 7947
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 23
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 95000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No pagaron 0
0%
10 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
20 2
0.2%
30 6
0.6%
35 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
40 4
0.4%
50 6
0.6%
55 1
0.1%
60 3
0.3%
70 3
0.3%
75 2
0.2%
80 7
0.7%
90 1
0.1%
95 1
0.1%
100 14
1.3%
110 1
0.1%
120 7
0.7%
125 1
0.1%
130 5
0.5%
144 1
0.1%
150 17
1.6%
160 2
0.2%
165 1
0.1%
170 1
0.1%
180 3
0.3%
200 25
2.4%
220 7
0.7%
230 1
0.1%
240 2
0.2%
250 12
1.1%
270 2
0.2%
280 3
0.3%
290 1
0.1%
300 36
3.4%
310 1
0.1%
330 1
0.1%
340 2
0.2%
350 17
1.6%
360 5
0.5%
370 5
0.5%
375 1
0.1%
380 4
0.4%
400 23
2.2%
410 1
0.1%
417 1
0.1%
420 3
0.3%
430 1
0.1%
440 1
0.1%
450 10
0.9%
460 2
0.2%
480 2
0.2%
490 1
0.1%
500 47
4.5%
520 1
0.1%
530 1
0.1%
550 4
0.4%
560 2
0.2%
570 2
0.2%
580 1
0.1%
585 1
0.1%
600 51
4.8%
610 1
0.1%
630 8
0.8%
640 1
0.1%
650 6
0.6%
660 1
0.1%
680 2
0.2%
700 30
2.8%
720 1
0.1%
735 2
0.2%
740 2
0.2%
750 4
0.4%
780 2
0.2%
790 1
0.1%
800 33
3.1%
820 1
0.1%
850 5
0.5%
880 2
0.2%
900 13
1.2%
930 1
0.1%
945 2
0.2%
950 7
0.7%
998 1
0.1%
1000 40
3.8%
1037 1
0.1%
1050 4
0.4%
1080 1
0.1%
1100 10
0.9%
1113 1
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1150 2
0.2%
1155 2
0.2%
1180 1
0.1%
1200 31
2.9%
1220 1
0.1%
1260 4
0.4%
1300 16
1.5%
1328 1
0.1%
1350 2
0.2%
1360 1
0.1%
1365 2
0.2%
1370 1
0.1%
1380 1
0.1%
1400 8
0.8%
1450 1
0.1%
1500 34
3.2%
1575 1
0.1%
1600 7
0.7%
1660 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 4
0.4%
1750 1
0.1%
1760 1
0.1%
1800 15
1.4%
1820 1
0.1%
1850 3
0.3%
1900 2
0.2%
1950 2
0.2%
2000 30
2.8%
2100 3
0.3%
2180 1
0.1%
2200 4
0.4%
2300 1
0.1%
2400 4
0.4%
2405 1
0.1%
2450 1
0.1%
2500 10
0.9%
2550 1
0.1%
2600 3
0.3%
2641 1
0.1%
2690 1
0.1%
2700 4
0.4%
2750 2
0.2%
2800 5
0.5%
2900 1
0.1%
2940 2
0.2%
2960 1
0.1%
3000 21
2%
3200 1
0.1%
3240 2
0.2%
3250 1
0.1%
3300 3
0.3%
3360 1
0.1%
3400 2
0.2%
3420 1
0.1%
3465 1
0.1%
3500 6
0.6%
3600 1
0.1%
3800 2
0.2%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 23
2.2%
4100 1
0.1%
4200 5
0.5%
4300 1
0.1%
4400 2
0.2%
4440 1
0.1%
4500 2
0.2%
4600 1
0.1%
4620 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.2%
4850 1
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
4956 1
0.1%
5000 11
1%
5130 3
0.3%
5200 2
0.2%
5250 3
0.3%
5460 1
0.1%
5500 3
0.3%
5600 1
0.1%
5670 2
0.2%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 12
1.1%
6040 1
0.1%
6400 1
0.1%
6500 2
0.2%
6600 2
0.2%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 13
1.2%
7300 2
0.2%
7500 2
0.2%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 8
0.8%
8300 1
0.1%
8400 1
0.1%
8550 6
0.6%
8800 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.2%
9450 1
0.1%
9600 7
0.7%
9800 4
0.4%
10000 12
1.1%
10500 1
0.1%
11300 4
0.4%
11800 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
12795 8
0.8%
13000 2
0.2%
14000 1
0.1%
14200 9
0.9%
14288 1
0.1%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 3
0.3%
16000 4
0.4%
18000 3
0.3%
18266.66015625 1
0.1%
18900 6
0.6%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.4%
21000 5
0.5%
21600 1
0.1%
22550 1
0.1%
25000 3
0.3%
26430 1
0.1%
27700 1
0.1%
28000 4
0.4%
30000 2
0.2%
32000 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
38325 2
0.2%
40000 2
0.2%
45000 1
0.1%
95000 4
0.4%
Sysmiss 7947
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.