The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F16]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159146
Downloads
2342
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

A que precio podria vender el pedazo de tierra C$ (S61A4C)

Data file: seccion_vi_1

Overview

Valid: 330
Invalid: 756
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 37
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 490000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No pagaron 0
0%
400 1
0.3%
1000 2
0.6%
1250 2
0.6%
1500 2
0.6%
2000 2
0.6%
3000 2
0.6%
3500 1
0.3%
4500 1
0.3%
5000 12
3.6%
5500 1
0.3%
6000 2
0.6%
7000 3
0.9%
8000 1
0.3%
8250 1
0.3%
10000 8
2.4%
11000 1
0.3%
12000 3
0.9%
12500 1
0.3%
13000 3
0.9%
15000 11
3.3%
16000 2
0.6%
16500 1
0.3%
17500 3
0.9%
18000 1
0.3%
20000 9
2.7%
21000 1
0.3%
22000 1
0.3%
23000 1
0.3%
24000 3
0.9%
25000 8
2.4%
27000 1
0.3%
28000 2
0.6%
30000 27
8.2%
31250 1
0.3%
32000 1
0.3%
35000 9
2.7%
36000 2
0.6%
37500 1
0.3%
39000 1
0.3%
40000 20
6.1%
42000 2
0.6%
45000 4
1.2%
48000 1
0.3%
50000 21
6.4%
52500 1
0.3%
54000 1
0.3%
55000 1
0.3%
60000 14
4.2%
65000 1
0.3%
67000 1
0.3%
70000 5
1.5%
75000 6
1.8%
76000 1
0.3%
80000 21
6.4%
84000 1
0.3%
85000 2
0.6%
90000 6
1.8%
96000 1
0.3%
100000 10
3%
105000 4
1.2%
112000 1
0.3%
112500 1
0.3%
120000 5
1.5%
130000 2
0.6%
135000 2
0.6%
147000 1
0.3%
150000 7
2.1%
160000 5
1.5%
195000 1
0.3%
200000 9
2.7%
210000 1
0.3%
225000 1
0.3%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 1
0.3%
264000 1
0.3%
270000 1
0.3%
280000 1
0.3%
300000 5
1.5%
310000 1
0.3%
350000 14
4.2%
490000 10
3%
Sysmiss 756
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.