The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F33]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165462
Downloads
2416
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

Nombre del insumo (S72E1)

Data file: seccion_vii_2e

Overview

Valid: 3750
Invalid: 300
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 19
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01 Abono orgánico 150
4%
2 02 Urea 150
4%
3 03 KCL(Cloruro de Potasio) 150
4%
4 04 Sulfato de amonio 150
4%
5 05 N-P-K Completo 15-15-15 150
4%
6 06 N-P-K Completo 10-30-10 150
4%
7 07 N-P-K Completo12-30-10 150
4%
8 08 N-P-K Completo 18-16-0 150
4%
9 09 Otro (1)insumo 150
4%
10 10 Otro (2)insumo 150
4%
11 08 Caberdazin 150
4%
12 09 Mancozeb 150
4%
13 10 Metalaxi 150
4%
14 11 Otro (1)Insecticida, herbicida, bactericida, fungicida 150
4%
15 12 Otro (1)Insecticida, herbicida, bactericida, fungicida 150
4%
16 13 Otro (1)Insecticida, herbicida, bactericida, fungicida 150
4%
17 14 Otro (2)Insecticida, herbicida, bactericida, fungicida 150
4%
18 15 Otro (3)Insecticida, herbicida, bactericida, fungicida 150
4%
19 16 Bayfolan 150
4%
20 17 Otro (1) abono foliar 150
4%
21 18 Otro (2) abono foliar 150
4%
22 19 Otro (3) abono foliar 150
4%
23 150
4%
24 150
4%
25 150
4%
Sysmiss 300
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.