The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F33]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165618
Downloads
2419
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

(S72EOtro)

Data file: seccion_vii_2e

Overview

Valid: 191
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 30
End: 54
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- ORIO 1
0.5%
.OTROFOLIAR PLUS 1
0.5%
15-15-15 1
0.5%
2-4-D 1
0.5%
20-20-20 13
6.8%
2OPERA 1
0.5%
ABANTE 1
0.5%
ABONO ORGANICO 2
1%
AMINOLIAF 1
0.5%
AVANTE 1
0.5%
BENATOLOMIL 1
0.5%
BIDATE 2
1%
BIOFOLIAMIN 1
0.5%
BIOFOLIAR MIN 1
0.5%
BIOMIL 1
0.5%
BLOFOLIAR 1
0.5%
BOROCACIO 1
0.5%
BRAVO 8
4.2%
BRAVO 720 1
0.5%
BRAVO NILL 1
0.5%
CAL 1
0.5%
CALCIOBORO 1
0.5%
CAMAK 1
0.5%
CERPERMETRINA 1
0.5%
CIPERMETRINA 11
5.8%
CLORATALONILO 1
0.5%
CLORATOLONIL 2
1%
CLORO TALONIL 1
0.5%
CLOROF 1
0.5%
CLOROTALONIL 3
1.6%
CLOROTALONILO 1
0.5%
COMPLETO 20-20-20 1
0.5%
DIACINON 1
0.5%
DIAXENON 1
0.5%
DIPEL 1
0.5%
DISANUA 1
0.5%
DRAIS 1
0.5%
ENGORDADOR 6
3.1%
ENGORDAN 1
0.5%
ENGORDO 6-11-44 1
0.5%
ENGORDOR 1
0.5%
FOLEAR 20-20-20 1
0.5%
FOLIAR NIX 1
0.5%
FOLIAR ORGANICO 1
0.5%
FUNGOMAX 1
0.5%
GARBOSON 1
0.5%
GLICOSATO 1
0.5%
GLISOFATO 1
0.5%
GLUCOSATO 1
0.5%
GRAMOCSONE 2
1%
GRAMOSON 1
0.5%
GRAMOSONE 1
0.5%
GRAMOZONE 1
0.5%
GROMOSOCNE 1
0.5%
GROMOSON 1
0.5%
HORMONAS 1
0.5%
HUMUS 1
0.5%
LORBAN 5
2.6%
LORRAN 1
0.5%
LORVAN 1
0.5%
LOSRBAN 1
0.5%
MALATHION 1
0.5%
MANSATE 1
0.5%
MEGA K 1
0.5%
MEGA P.K 1
0.5%
MEGA PK 1
0.5%
MEGAFOL 1
0.5%
MELATION 1
0.5%
METALOXATO 1
0.5%
METAMEX 1
0.5%
MI POTASIO 2
1%
MICROBIAL 1
0.5%
MILAGRO 1
0.5%
MINIPOTACIO 1
0.5%
MIPOTACIO 1
0.5%
MONZATE 1
0.5%
NITRATO DE AMONIO 1
0.5%
NITRO K 1
0.5%
NO RECUERDA EL NOMBRE 1
0.5%
NPK 1
0.5%
NTRO-K 1
0.5%
OLIGOMIX 2
1%
OPERA 2
1%
ORBAN 1
0.5%
OREO 2
1%
OREON 1
0.5%
OREOS 2
1%
ORIO 2
1%
ORIOS 1
0.5%
ORIUS 1
0.5%
PH COBRE 1
0.5%
PIDATE 1
0.5%
PIOGIP 1
0.5%
POTACIO 1
0.5%
PROMECOBZ 1
0.5%
PROMET COBRE 1
0.5%
PROYIC 1
0.5%
RANDO 3
1.6%
RIDOMIL 2
1%
RIENDA 1
0.5%
RONDO 1
0.5%
RONDON 1
0.5%
SICATOCA 1
0.5%
SIGANEX 1
0.5%
SILVA CURR 1
0.5%
SILVACOR 1
0.5%
SILVACUR 4
2.1%
SIPERMETRINA 3
1.6%
SOLOFER 1
0.5%
SULFATO DE AMONIA 1
0.5%
SULFATO DE CALCIO 1
0.5%
SUPER METRINA 1
0.5%
SUPERMETRINA 1
0.5%
SUPERMITRINA 1
0.5%
TAMARON 2
1%
TRI-20 1
0.5%
TRIASO(SILVACUN) 1
0.5%
TRIAZOL 1
0.5%
TRIPE 20 1
0.5%
TRIPLE 12 1
0.5%
TRIPLE 15 1
0.5%
TRIPLE 20 6
3.1%
TRIPLE 20-20-20 1
0.5%
VIDATE 1
0.5%
YUDIT 1
0.5%
ZINC -CALCIO TROPICALIDAD 1
0.5%
ZIPERMETRINA 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.