The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F52]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159148
Downloads
2342
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

tipo de transferencia (s4a0n)

Data file: seccion_4_a

Overview

Valid: 518
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 20
End: 58
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 432
83.4%
ALCALDIA 1
0.2%
ALQUILER DE PASTO/GOBIERNO 1
0.2%
ALQUILER DE TIERRA 17
3.3%
ALQUILER DE TIERRAS 12
2.3%
ALQUILER DE TIERRAS AGRICOLAS 5
1%
ALQUILER TIERRAS 1
0.2%
BECAS 1
0.2%
BECO 1
0.2%
DANACION DE ZIN 1
0.2%
DONACION 2
0.4%
DONACION DE EQUIPO DE PRODUCCION 1
0.2%
DONACION DE INSTITUCION (ENACAL) 1
0.2%
DONACION DE INSUMOS 1
0.2%
DONACION DE INSUMOS PARA EL ARROZ (CRM) 1
0.2%
DONACION DE UNA LETRINA 2
0.4%
DONACION DE ZINC 1
0.2%
DONACION DE ZINC(GOBIERNO) 1
0.2%
DONACION DEL GOBIERNO 1
0.2%
DONACION DEL GOBIERNO EN ZINC 1
0.2%
DONACION GOBIERNO 1
0.2%
DONACION ZINC 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO 14
2.7%
GOBIERNO (DONACION DE MATERIALES) 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO (DONACION DE ZINC) 3
0.6%
GOBIERNO (MATERIAL DE CONSTRUCCION) 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO (MATERIALES DE CONSTRUCCION) 2
0.4%
GOBIERNO (MATERIALES) 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO ALQUILER DE TIERRA 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO DONACIO DE MATERIALES 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO DONACION DE MATERIALES 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO DONACION MATERIALES 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO MATERIALES 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO MATERIALES DE CONSTRUCCION 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO(DONACION DE ZINC) 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO(MATERIALES DE CONSTRUCCION) 1
0.2%
GOBIERNO/CASA 1
0.2%
TIERRAS ALQUILADAS 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.