The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F58]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
127854
Downloads
2175
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

producción de arroz en la pregunta 18 cuadro 6.a (s6b07)

Data file: seccion_6b

Overview

Valid: 325
Invalid: 224
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 43
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
1.5%
4 1
0.3%
8 3
0.9%
10 1
0.3%
12 2
0.6%
15 1
0.3%
20 3
0.9%
30 4
1.2%
31 3
0.9%
35 1
0.3%
40 4
1.2%
45 4
1.2%
50 7
2.2%
55 5
1.5%
60 8
2.5%
62 1
0.3%
65 3
0.9%
70 10
3.1%
75 5
1.5%
79 1
0.3%
80 7
2.2%
85 2
0.6%
87 1
0.3%
88 1
0.3%
90 5
1.5%
91 1
0.3%
95 1
0.3%
100 4
1.2%
105 1
0.3%
110 1
0.3%
112 1
0.3%
120 8
2.5%
125 1
0.3%
126 1
0.3%
130 1
0.3%
135 1
0.3%
140 6
1.8%
150 2
0.6%
154 3
0.9%
155 1
0.3%
157 2
0.6%
160 5
1.5%
165 4
1.2%
166 2
0.6%
170 1
0.3%
175 3
0.9%
180 8
2.5%
190 1
0.3%
195 1
0.3%
198 2
0.6%
200 5
1.5%
202 1
0.3%
204 1
0.3%
210 11
3.4%
220 2
0.6%
230 2
0.6%
231 2
0.6%
240 5
1.5%
250 1
0.3%
252 1
0.3%
265 1
0.3%
270 1
0.3%
280 11
3.4%
288.5 1
0.3%
295 1
0.3%
300 5
1.5%
305 2
0.6%
320 1
0.3%
325 1
0.3%
330 3
0.9%
335 10
3.1%
350 2
0.6%
360 2
0.6%
372 2
0.6%
380 2
0.6%
390 2
0.6%
400 1
0.3%
412.5 1
0.3%
418 1
0.3%
440 2
0.6%
500 3
0.9%
520 3
0.9%
525 1
0.3%
540 4
1.2%
560 1
0.3%
570 1
0.3%
575 1
0.3%
590 1
0.3%
600 12
3.7%
632 1
0.3%
640 1
0.3%
670 1
0.3%
671 2
0.6%
680 2
0.6%
700 3
0.9%
760 1
0.3%
765 1
0.3%
800 3
0.9%
810 1
0.3%
820 1
0.3%
900 1
0.3%
1025 1
0.3%
1050 2
0.6%
1139 4
1.2%
1190 2
0.6%
1230 2
0.6%
1300 2
0.6%
1400 2
0.6%
1482 2
0.6%
1550 1
0.3%
1680 2
0.6%
1730 4
1.2%
1776 2
0.6%
1862 4
1.2%
1950 3
0.9%
1975 1
0.3%
2048 3
0.9%
2100 1
0.3%
2130 1
0.3%
2150 2
0.6%
4140 6
1.8%
9999999 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 224
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.