The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F6]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159496
Downloads
2344
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

3.En cuánto podria comprar todos C$ (S3A3C)

Data file: seccion_iii_a

Overview

Valid: 2171
Invalid: 9979
Maximum: 65000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 32
Width: 9
Range: 5 - 999999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 1
0%
10 1
0%
12 1
0%
15 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 5
0.2%
25 2
0.1%
26 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 5
0.2%
35 1
0%
40 15
0.7%
50 16
0.7%
60 9
0.4%
70 3
0.1%
75 1
0%
80 16
0.7%
90 8
0.4%
100 64
2.9%
110 1
0%
120 11
0.5%
125 2
0.1%
130 2
0.1%
140 1
0%
150 41
1.9%
160 8
0.4%
165 1
0%
170 1
0%
180 3
0.1%
190 1
0%
200 115
5.3%
210 2
0.1%
240 9
0.4%
250 24
1.1%
260 2
0.1%
270 1
0%
275 1
0%
280 4
0.2%
290 2
0.1%
300 127
5.8%
305 1
0%
320 5
0.2%
330 1
0%
350 11
0.5%
360 2
0.1%
370 1
0%
375 2
0.1%
390 2
0.1%
400 69
3.2%
405 1
0%
410 1
0%
420 1
0%
450 8
0.4%
480 1
0%
500 152
7%
550 2
0.1%
570 2
0.1%
600 82
3.8%
605 1
0%
640 1
0%
700 37
1.7%
720 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 77
3.5%
810 2
0.1%
840 1
0%
860 3
0.1%
900 20
0.9%
910 1
0%
930 1
0%
940 1
0%
950 1
0%
960 1
0%
980 1
0%
1000 171
7.9%
1050 1
0%
1080 1
0%
1100 2
0.1%
1110 1
0%
1150 2
0.1%
1160 1
0%
1200 36
1.7%
1240 1
0%
1250 1
0%
1265 1
0%
1300 8
0.4%
1360 1
0%
1400 8
0.4%
1405 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1500 80
3.7%
1580 1
0%
1600 11
0.5%
1660 2
0.1%
1680 2
0.1%
1700 3
0.1%
1800 16
0.7%
1850 1
0%
1900 4
0.2%
2000 129
5.9%
2100 2
0.1%
2190 1
0%
2200 2
0.1%
2300 4
0.2%
2400 4
0.2%
2500 29
1.3%
2600 3
0.1%
2700 1
0%
2800 2
0.1%
2950 1
0%
3000 123
5.7%
3200 2
0.1%
3300 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3500 17
0.8%
3600 3
0.1%
3800 2
0.1%
3900 1
0%
4000 81
3.7%
4100 1
0%
4200 3
0.1%
4400 1
0%
4500 5
0.2%
4800 3
0.1%
5000 66
3%
5040 1
0%
5500 3
0.1%
5700 1
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 37
1.7%
6200 1
0%
6250 1
0%
6500 4
0.2%
6600 1
0%
7000 15
0.7%
7400 1
0%
7500 4
0.2%
7600 1
0%
7800 1
0%
8000 24
1.1%
8500 2
0.1%
9000 8
0.4%
9500 2
0.1%
10000 31
1.4%
10600 2
0.1%
11000 3
0.1%
11300 2
0.1%
11800 1
0%
12000 8
0.4%
13000 3
0.1%
13600 1
0%
14000 2
0.1%
14400 1
0%
15000 12
0.6%
16000 4
0.2%
16800 1
0%
17000 1
0%
18000 5
0.2%
18800 1
0%
19000 3
0.1%
19500 1
0%
20000 19
0.9%
22000 1
0%
25000 3
0.1%
26000 1
0%
30000 3
0.1%
30500 70
3.2%
31000 1
0%
32000 1
0%
34500 1
0%
36000 1
0%
65000 30
1.4%
999999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 9979
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.