The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F6]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159521
Downloads
2344
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

3.En cuánto podria comprar todos U$ (S3A3D)

Data file: seccion_iii_a

Overview

Valid: 332
Invalid: 11818
Maximum: 22500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 41
Width: 9
Range: 10 - 999999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0.3%
25 1
0.3%
30 1
0.3%
40 1
0.3%
50 2
0.6%
60 1
0.3%
80 1
0.3%
100 5
1.5%
150 2
0.6%
170 1
0.3%
200 9
2.7%
210 1
0.3%
250 3
0.9%
285 1
0.3%
300 7
2.1%
320 2
0.6%
325 1
0.3%
360 1
0.3%
400 5
1.5%
450 1
0.3%
480 1
0.3%
500 11
3.3%
600 7
2.1%
650 1
0.3%
700 4
1.2%
800 4
1.2%
900 2
0.6%
1000 22
6.6%
1100 1
0.3%
1200 7
2.1%
1300 5
1.5%
1400 2
0.6%
1500 22
6.6%
1600 1
0.3%
1800 3
0.9%
2000 31
9.3%
2200 1
0.3%
2500 10
3%
2600 1
0.3%
2700 1
0.3%
2750 1
0.3%
3000 41
12.3%
3200 1
0.3%
3500 7
2.1%
3600 3
0.9%
3608 1
0.3%
3700 1
0.3%
3800 2
0.6%
4000 26
7.8%
4500 2
0.6%
4600 1
0.3%
5000 18
5.4%
6000 11
3.3%
7000 3
0.9%
8000 3
0.9%
8500 5
1.5%
9000 3
0.9%
9350 1
0.3%
9800 1
0.3%
10000 1
0.3%
11000 1
0.3%
11800 1
0.3%
12000 2
0.6%
13000 1
0.3%
14500 1
0.3%
15000 1
0.3%
16000 1
0.3%
22500 8
2.4%
999999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 11818
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.