The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F63]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159510
Downloads
2344
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

codigo 1 (s6h2)

Data file: seccion_6h

Overview

Valid: 657
Invalid: 122
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 38
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ajo 0
0%
2 ajonjoli 39
5.9%
3 arroz 8
1.2%
4 ayote 44
6.7%
5 cebolla 0
0%
6 chile 1
0.2%
7 chilotes 0
0%
8 chiltoma 20
3%
9 culantro 0
0%
10 elotes 3
0.5%
11 flor de jamaica 2
0.3%
12 frijol 85
12.9%
13 frijolito de vara 2
0.3%
14 gengibre 0
0%
15 maiz 248
37.7%
16 malanga 1
0.2%
17 mani 1
0.2%
18 melon 0
0%
19 papa 0
0%
20 pepino 9
1.4%
21 pipian 41
6.2%
22 quequisque 8
1.2%
23 repollo 0
0%
24 sandia 26
4%
25 sorgo blanco 54
8.2%
26 sorgo escobero 2
0.3%
27 sorgo industrial 4
0.6%
28 sorgo millon 8
1.2%
29 soya 1
0.2%
30 tomate 16
2.4%
31 yerbabuena 5
0.8%
32 yuca 26
4%
33 zanahoria 0
0%
34 otro 3
0.5%
99 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 122
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.