The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F64]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
159446
Downloads
2344
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

u/m area que que ha reducido de cultivo de permanente o semipermanente (s6i7u)

Data file: seccion_6i

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 695
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 84
End: 84
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 manzanas 5
16.1%
2 varas² 2
6.5%
3 metros² 0
0%
4 arboles 24
77.4%
9 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 695
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.