The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1998_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F169]
lsms

Living Standards Survey IV 1998-1999

Ghana, 1998 - 1999
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1998_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
272238
Downloads
117182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC0A
  • SEC0B
  • SEC0C
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A
  • SEC2B
  • SEC2C
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3B
  • SEC3C
  • SEC3D
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4B
  • SEC4C
  • SEC4D
  • SEC4E
  • SEC4F
  • SEC4G
  • SEC4H
  • SEC4J
  • SEC5
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8A1
  • SEC8A2
  • SEC8A3
  • SEC8B
  • SEC8C1
  • SEC8C2
  • SEC8D
  • SEC8E
  • SEC8F
  • SEC8G
  • SEC8H
  • SEC8HID
  • SEC9A2
  • SEC9A11
  • SEC9A12
  • SEC9B
  • SEC9B0
  • SEC9C
  • SEC10A
  • SEC10B
  • SEC10C
  • SEC10D
  • SEC10E
  • SEC11A1
  • SEC11A2
  • SEC11B1
  • SEC11B2
  • SEC11C
  • SEC11D
  • SEC12A1
  • SEC12A2
  • SEC12B
  • SEC12C
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40

Who pays for medicines (s3aq19)

Data file: SEC3A

Overview

Valid: 8876
Invalid: 16705
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 83
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 123
End: 127
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 83
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
80 Other relative 267
72.4%
81 Government 15
4.1%
82 Employer 45
12.2%
83 Other 42
11.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.