The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F6]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
78758
Downloads
10563
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Second transportation mean used to go to the nearest 'Collective taxi station' (h301_10b)

Data file: TFYS_HOUSEHOLD

Overview

Valid: 3498
Invalid: 716
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1224
End: 1233
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you want to go to the nearest [Facility] to your home, what is the mean of transportation that you may use?
10 Collective taxi station
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 On foot 1
0%
2 A bicycle 0
0%
3 A motorcycle 0
0%
4 Private Car /Tax 11
0.3%
5 Bus 6
0.2%
6 Metro 1
0%
7 Other(specify ) 0
0%
11 3479
99.5%
Sysmiss 716
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.