The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F6]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
78815
Downloads
10564
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

First transportation mean used to go to the nearest 'Light Metro station' (h301_14a)

Data file: TFYS_HOUSEHOLD

Overview

Valid: 1459
Invalid: 2755
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1434
End: 1443
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you want to go to the nearest [Facility] to your home, what is the mean of transportation that you may use?
14 For residents in Tunis, Sousse, Monastir: Light rail station
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 On foot 523
35.8%
2 A bicycle 0
0%
3 A motorcycle 0
0%
4 Private Car /Tax 388
26.6%
5 Bus 339
23.2%
6 Metro 5
0.3%
7 Other(specify ) 67
4.6%
11 137
9.4%
Sysmiss 2755
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.