The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F7]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
67439
Downloads
10308
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Last educational level completed before stopping education (h609)

Data file: TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS

Overview

Valid: 8569
Invalid: 8426
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 244
End: 253
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the highest level of education that you have completed before you stopped studying?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 35
0.4%
1 First year primary 72
0.8%
2 Second year primary 137
1.6%
3 Third year primary 268
3.1%
4 Fourth year primary 309
3.6%
5 Fifth year primary 460
5.4%
6 Sixth year primary 1838
21.4%
7 Seventh year primary 347
4%
8 Eighth year primary 283
3.3%
9 Ninth year primary 567
6.6%
10 First year institute 355
4.1%
11 Second year institute 411
4.8%
12 Third year institute 519
6.1%
13 Fourth year institute 956
11.2%
14 Certificate of professional competence 162
1.9%
15 Technical certificate of professional 167
1.9%
16 Technical certificate of high level 154
1.8%
17 University first level 83
1%
18 Technical certificate of high level (Institutes of Technological Studies) 403
4.7%
19 Professorship 195
2.3%
20 Engineering 671
7.8%
21 Master and above 177
2.1%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483634 Missing 0
0%
2147483636 Other 0
0%
2147483639 Refused 0
0%
101 .M 70
Sysmiss 8356
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.