The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F7]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
68125
Downloads
10314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

In which sector you hope to have a source of income in the future (h813)

Data file: TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS

Overview

Valid: 113
Invalid: 16882
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 814
End: 823
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which sector?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture and fishing 9
8%
2 Food products 8
7.1%
3 Building materials, ceramics and glass industries 4
3.5%
4 Mechanical and electrical industries 2
1.8%
5 Chemical industries 0
0%
6 Textile, clothing and footwear industry 14
12.4%
7 Other laboratory industries 1
0.9%
8 Construction and public works sector 5
4.4%
9 Mines and energy sector 1
0.9%
10 Trade sector 50
44.2%
11 Transport sector 4
3.5%
12 Communications sector 1
0.9%
13 Restaurants 6
5.3%
14 Banks and insurance sector 0
0%
15 Maintenance and repair 2
1.8%
16 Real estate services 0
0%
17 Social, cultural and other services 4
3.5%
18 Education, Health, Administrative services 1
0.9%
19 Other services for institutions 1
0.9%
99 Missing 0
0%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483634 Missing 0
0%
2147483636 Other 0
0%
2147483639 Refused 0
0%
101 .M 6
Sysmiss 16876
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.