The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F7]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
67854
Downloads
10311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Last locality where respondent lived in before migration to this province (h904_3)

Data file: TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS

Overview

Valid: 3828
Invalid: 13167
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 934
End: 943
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did you [NAME] live before first moving to this province?
Region/country code in the table below
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Urban 2838
74.1%
2 Rural 990
25.9%
11 .M 162
Sysmiss 13005
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.