The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F8]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
68183
Downloads
10314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Governorate number (hgov)

Data file: TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS

Overview

Valid: 1514
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 13
Width: 10
Range: 11 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Tunis 163
10.8%
12 Ariana 60
4%
13 Ben Arous 59
3.9%
14 Mannouba 26
1.7%
15 Nabeul 126
8.3%
16 Zaghouan 18
1.2%
17 Bizerte 50
3.3%
21 Bèja 25
1.7%
22 Jendouba 65
4.3%
23 Kef 47
3.1%
24 Siliana 29
1.9%
31 Sousse 75
5%
32 Monastir 53
3.5%
33 Mahdia 29
1.9%
34 Sfax 76
5%
41 Kairouan 92
6.1%
42 Kasserine 62
4.1%
43 Sidi Bouzid 25
1.7%
51 Gabès 46
3%
52 Medenine 171
11.3%
53 Tataouine 34
2.2%
61 Gafsa 122
8.1%
62 Tozeur 22
1.5%
63 Kébili 39
2.6%
70 Morocco 0
0%
71 Algeria 0
0%
72 Libya 0
0%
73 Egypt 0
0%
74 Ordon 0
0%
75 Iraq 0
0%
76 Saudi arabia 0
0%
77 Quatar 0
0%
78 UAE 0
0%
79 Other arab country 0
0%
80 Italy 0
0%
81 France 0
0%
82 Germany 0
0%
89 Other european country 0
0%
90 USA 0
0%
91 Canada 0
0%
92 Other african country 0
0%
93 Other country 0
0%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483634 Missing 0
0%
2147483636 Other 0
0%
2147483639 Refused 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.