The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F9]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
78988
Downloads
10565
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Third important problem (y311_3)

Data file: TFYS_YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 3347
Invalid: 589
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2499
End: 2508
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Among the following suggestions specify the most three important problems? (read the list)
Interviewer: record 1 for "first problem", 2 for "second problem", & 3 for " third problem"
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 High cost of living 436
13%
2 Unemployment 271
8.1%
3 Security/ Crime 749
22.4%
4 Drug smuggling 322
9.6%
5 Political instability 522
15.6%
6 Weak leadership of the central authority 97
2.9%
7 Corruption in the public sector 434
13%
8 Quality of health services 44
1.3%
9 High cost of health services 81
2.4%
10 Education quality 127
3.8%
11 High costs of education 61
1.8%
12 Quality of public transport 24
0.7%
13 High cost of public transport 22
0.7%
14 Lack of recreational activities 157
4.7%
101 .M 2
Sysmiss 587
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.