The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_UYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F9]
central

Urban Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_UYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
78807
Downloads
10564
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLD
  • TFYS_HOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_XHOUSEHOLDMEMBERS
  • TFYS_YOUTH

Duration spent in 'Meeting friends outside cafe' yesterday (Hours) (y403_20h)

Data file: TFYS_YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 2037
Invalid: 1899
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3179
End: 3188
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Yesterday, what is the time that you spent in the activity?
If the person spent less than one hour in the (activity) record (00) in hours.
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one hour 770
37.8%
1 687
33.7%
2 367
18%
3 126
6.2%
4 46
2.3%
5 27
1.3%
6 8
0.4%
7 1
0%
8 2
0.1%
9 2
0.1%
10 1
0%
101 .M 22
Sysmiss 1877
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.