The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / IRQ_2012_IHSES_V02_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2012, Second Round

Iraq, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2012_IHSES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xh5a-y392
Producer(s)
Organization for Statistics and Information Technology (COSIT), Kurdistan Regional Statistics Office (KRSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2015
Last modified
Oct 04, 2017
Page views
253452
Downloads
212504
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2012ihses_summary
  • 2012ihses00_cover_page
  • 2012ihses01_household_roster
  • 2012ihses02_migration
  • 2012ihses03_rations
  • 2012ihses04_housing
  • 2012ihses05_education
  • 2012ihses06_p1_health_members
  • 2012ihses06_p2_deceased
  • 2012ihses07_anthropometrics
  • 2012ihses08_job_search
  • 2012ihses09_non_food_30_day
  • 2012ihses10_non_food_90_day
  • 2012ihses11_non_food_12_month
  • 2012ihses12_p1_diary_expenditure
  • 2012ihses12_p2_meals
  • 2012ihses12_p3_shared_meals
  • 2012ihses13_jobs
  • 2012ihses14_wage_jobs
  • 2012ihses15_agriculture
  • 2012ihses16_enterprises
  • 2012ihses17_other_income
  • 2012ihses18_durables
  • 2012ihses19_loans_credits
  • 2012ihses20_shocks
  • 2012ihses21_time_use
  • 2012ihses22_justice
  • 2012ihses23_life_satisfaction

q6: Governorate (governorate)

Data file: 2012ihses11_non_food_12_month

Overview

Valid: 387362
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 78
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Test 0
0%
11 Duhok 31860
8.2%
12 Nainawa 22032
5.7%
13 Sulaimaniya 78743
20.3%
14 Kirkuk 13001
3.4%
15 Erbil 27806
7.2%
21 Diyala 14714
3.8%
22 Anbar 25417
6.6%
23 Baghdad 23806
6.1%
24 Babylon 12722
3.3%
25 Kerbela 9664
2.5%
26 Wasit 22188
5.7%
27 Salah al-deen 24589
6.3%
28 Najaf 13482
3.5%
31 Qadisiya 9206
2.4%
32 Muthanna 10596
2.7%
33 Thi-qar 10721
2.8%
34 Maysan 12949
3.3%
35 Basrah 23866
6.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.