The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / IRQ_2012_IHSES_V02_M / variable [F20]
lsms

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2012, Second Round

Iraq, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2012_IHSES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xh5a-y392
Producer(s)
Organization for Statistics and Information Technology (COSIT), Kurdistan Regional Statistics Office (KRSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2015
Last modified
Oct 04, 2017
Page views
253853
Downloads
212514
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2012ihses_summary
  • 2012ihses00_cover_page
  • 2012ihses01_household_roster
  • 2012ihses02_migration
  • 2012ihses03_rations
  • 2012ihses04_housing
  • 2012ihses05_education
  • 2012ihses06_p1_health_members
  • 2012ihses06_p2_deceased
  • 2012ihses07_anthropometrics
  • 2012ihses08_job_search
  • 2012ihses09_non_food_30_day
  • 2012ihses10_non_food_90_day
  • 2012ihses11_non_food_12_month
  • 2012ihses12_p1_diary_expenditure
  • 2012ihses12_p2_meals
  • 2012ihses12_p3_shared_meals
  • 2012ihses13_jobs
  • 2012ihses14_wage_jobs
  • 2012ihses15_agriculture
  • 2012ihses16_enterprises
  • 2012ihses17_other_income
  • 2012ihses18_durables
  • 2012ihses19_loans_credits
  • 2012ihses20_shocks
  • 2012ihses21_time_use
  • 2012ihses22_justice
  • 2012ihses23_life_satisfaction

q1507_f: quantity stored (kg): Dates (q1507_f_crp4)

Data file: 2012ihses15_agriculture

Overview

Valid: 332
Invalid: 24814
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 362
End: 365
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.