The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / IRQ_2012_IHSES_V02_M / variable [F22]
lsms

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2012, Second Round

Iraq, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2012_IHSES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xh5a-y392
Producer(s)
Organization for Statistics and Information Technology (COSIT), Kurdistan Regional Statistics Office (KRSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2015
Last modified
Oct 04, 2017
Page views
249209
Downloads
212328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2012ihses_summary
  • 2012ihses00_cover_page
  • 2012ihses01_household_roster
  • 2012ihses02_migration
  • 2012ihses03_rations
  • 2012ihses04_housing
  • 2012ihses05_education
  • 2012ihses06_p1_health_members
  • 2012ihses06_p2_deceased
  • 2012ihses07_anthropometrics
  • 2012ihses08_job_search
  • 2012ihses09_non_food_30_day
  • 2012ihses10_non_food_90_day
  • 2012ihses11_non_food_12_month
  • 2012ihses12_p1_diary_expenditure
  • 2012ihses12_p2_meals
  • 2012ihses12_p3_shared_meals
  • 2012ihses13_jobs
  • 2012ihses14_wage_jobs
  • 2012ihses15_agriculture
  • 2012ihses16_enterprises
  • 2012ihses17_other_income
  • 2012ihses18_durables
  • 2012ihses19_loans_credits
  • 2012ihses20_shocks
  • 2012ihses21_time_use
  • 2012ihses22_justice
  • 2012ihses23_life_satisfaction

q6: Governorate (governorate)

Data file: 2012ihses17_other_income

Overview

Valid: 980681
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 78
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Test 0
0%
11 DUHOK 52572
5.4%
12 NAINAWA 73514
7.5%
13 SULAIMANIYA 128388
13.1%
14 KIRKUK 32253
3.3%
15 ERBIL 75387
7.7%
21 DIYALA 49608
5.1%
22 ANBAR 67002
6.8%
23 BAGHDAD 83838
8.5%
24 BABYLON 33657
3.4%
25 KERBELA 23868
2.4%
26 WASIT 50349
5.1%
27 SALAH AL-DEEN 66963
6.8%
28 NAJAF 25194
2.6%
31 QADISIYA 33462
3.4%
32 MUTHANNA 33618
3.4%
33 THI-QAR 42042
4.3%
34 MAYSAN 50232
5.1%
35 BASRAH 58734
6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.