The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / IRQ_2012_IHSES_V02_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2012, Second Round

Iraq, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2012_IHSES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xh5a-y392
Producer(s)
Organization for Statistics and Information Technology (COSIT), Kurdistan Regional Statistics Office (KRSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2015
Last modified
Oct 04, 2017
Page views
208167
Downloads
209681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2012ihses_summary
  • 2012ihses00_cover_page
  • 2012ihses01_household_roster
  • 2012ihses02_migration
  • 2012ihses03_rations
  • 2012ihses04_housing
  • 2012ihses05_education
  • 2012ihses06_p1_health_members
  • 2012ihses06_p2_deceased
  • 2012ihses07_anthropometrics
  • 2012ihses08_job_search
  • 2012ihses09_non_food_30_day
  • 2012ihses10_non_food_90_day
  • 2012ihses11_non_food_12_month
  • 2012ihses12_p1_diary_expenditure
  • 2012ihses12_p2_meals
  • 2012ihses12_p3_shared_meals
  • 2012ihses13_jobs
  • 2012ihses14_wage_jobs
  • 2012ihses15_agriculture
  • 2012ihses16_enterprises
  • 2012ihses17_other_income
  • 2012ihses18_durables
  • 2012ihses19_loans_credits
  • 2012ihses20_shocks
  • 2012ihses21_time_use
  • 2012ihses22_justice
  • 2012ihses23_life_satisfaction

q315: Quantity of [ITEM] consumed was purchased (q0315)

Data file: 2012ihses03_rations

Overview

Valid: 120688
Invalid: 77716
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 140
End: 142
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 500
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.