The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F12]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

Serbia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Sep 03, 2015
Page views
66173
Downloads
1718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Pentavalent vaccine Polio2 (HF13P2A)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 1180
Invalid: 1593
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 351
End: 351
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 99
8.4%
1 Yes 345
29.2%
2 No 725
61.4%
4 Marked on card 0
0%
9 Missing 11
0.9%
Sysmiss 1593
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.