The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F15]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

Serbia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Sep 03, 2015
Page views
66659
Downloads
1718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Patronage nurse visit at your home (MN27BB)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 959
Invalid: 4038
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 160
End: 160
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did patronage nurse visit you at your home in the week you returned home after delivery?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 903
94.2%
2 No 51
5.3%
9 Missing 5
0.5%
Sysmiss 4038
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.