The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2014_MICS-RS_V01_M / variable [F17]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014 - Roma Settlements

Serbia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2014_MICS-RS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Sep 03, 2015
Page views
70111
Downloads
1808
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Rural wealth score (wscorer)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 842
Invalid: 1134
Minimum: -2.196
Maximum: 2.885
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 5
Start: 223
End: 230
Width: 8
Range: -2.19620274873816 - 2.88502235091186
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.