The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2008_SIHRIE-R2_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2008-2009, Round 2 (Midline)

Malawi, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2008_SIHRIE-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p47c-7345
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Ephraim Chirwa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 16, 2015
Last modified
Sep 16, 2015
Page views
104706
Downloads
3161
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • baseline_controls_public
  • sihr_identifiers
  • SIHR2_P1_S1_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S2_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S3_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S4_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S5_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S6a_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S6b_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S6c_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S7_public
  • SIHR2_PI_S8_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S09_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S10_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S11_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S12A_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S12B_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S13_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S14_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S15A_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S15B_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S16A_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S16B_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S16C_public
  • SIHR2_PII_S17_public

Estimated value of in kind benefits (MK) (s6q10)

Data file: SIHR2_PI_S6b_public

Overview

Valid: 1033
Invalid: 15252
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 105
End: 110
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.2%
90 1
0.1%
105 1
0.1%
125 1
0.1%
130 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
200 4
0.4%
220 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
250 4
0.4%
270 1
0.1%
300 5
0.5%
310 1
0.1%
350 4
0.4%
370 1
0.1%
400 6
0.6%
450 2
0.2%
460 1
0.1%
500 33
3.2%
540 2
0.2%
550 5
0.5%
560 1
0.1%
580 2
0.2%
600 33
3.2%
630 1
0.1%
640 2
0.2%
650 7
0.7%
680 3
0.3%
690 1
0.1%
700 31
3%
710 1
0.1%
720 2
0.2%
750 11
1.1%
760 2
0.2%
780 2
0.2%
790 2
0.2%
800 24
2.3%
820 1
0.1%
850 2
0.2%
860 1
0.1%
890 1
0.1%
900 16
1.5%
910 1
0.1%
950 2
0.2%
970 2
0.2%
1000 68
6.6%
1020 1
0.1%
1040 2
0.2%
1050 7
0.7%
1100 4
0.4%
1120 1
0.1%
1125 1
0.1%
1130 1
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1200 20
1.9%
1220 1
0.1%
1240 1
0.1%
1250 7
0.7%
1270 1
0.1%
1280 2
0.2%
1300 20
1.9%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 10
1%
1450 3
0.3%
1460 1
0.1%
1500 47
4.5%
1575 1
0.1%
1600 12
1.2%
1630 1
0.1%
1700 7
0.7%
1750 6
0.6%
1800 11
1.1%
1850 1
0.1%
1920 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
1999 1
0.1%
2000 43
4.2%
2030 1
0.1%
2040 1
0.1%
2050 1
0.1%
2100 3
0.3%
2200 7
0.7%
2250 3
0.3%
2300 3
0.3%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 6
0.6%
2450 1
0.1%
2470 1
0.1%
2500 30
2.9%
2520 1
0.1%
2600 20
1.9%
2700 1
0.1%
2750 1
0.1%
2800 10
1%
2850 1
0.1%
3000 53
5.1%
3150 2
0.2%
3200 1
0.1%
3250 1
0.1%
3260 1
0.1%
3300 2
0.2%
3350 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3500 23
2.2%
3600 6
0.6%
3750 1
0.1%
3780 1
0.1%
3800 6
0.6%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 26
2.5%
4100 2
0.2%
4200 1
0.1%
4400 2
0.2%
4500 14
1.4%
4600 1
0.1%
4800 4
0.4%
5000 23
2.2%
5050 2
0.2%
5100 1
0.1%
5200 9
0.9%
5300 1
0.1%
5325 1
0.1%
5400 2
0.2%
5500 3
0.3%
5725 1
0.1%
5800 1
0.1%
5920 1
0.1%
6000 31
3%
6040 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6250 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6600 1
0.1%
6700 1
0.1%
6750 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 19
1.8%
7080 1
0.1%
7100 1
0.1%
7200 2
0.2%
7500 6
0.6%
7600 1
0.1%
7650 1
0.1%
7800 5
0.5%
7900 1
0.1%
8000 12
1.2%
8200 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
8600 2
0.2%
9000 19
1.8%
9200 1
0.1%
9500 3
0.3%
9700 1
0.1%
10000 19
1.8%
10150 1
0.1%
10200 2
0.2%
10400 3
0.3%
10500 6
0.6%
10600 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11200 1
0.1%
11500 1
0.1%
11560 1
0.1%
12000 11
1.1%
12500 4
0.4%
13000 2
0.2%
13200 1
0.1%
13250 1
0.1%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 6
0.6%
14600 1
0.1%
14800 1
0.1%
15000 6
0.6%
16000 1
0.1%
17500 2
0.2%
18000 2
0.2%
20000 7
0.7%
22000 4
0.4%
24000 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
30000 4
0.4%
39000 2
0.2%
40000 4
0.4%
45000 2
0.2%
50000 2
0.2%
53500 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
100000 2
0.2%
300000 1
0.1%
888888 Don't know 0
0%
999999 Missing 8
0.8%
Sysmiss 15252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.