The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F11]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
227415
Downloads
60731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

Números de Productos (fb800)

Data file: E03AG12B6

Overview

Valid: 5817
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Chicha Fuerte, Aguardiente 831
14.3%
2 Chicheme 831
14.3%
3 Bollos, tortillas y empanadas 831
14.3%
4 Mermelada, jaleas y pulpas 831
14.3%
5 Cocadas 831
14.3%
6 Panela/Raspadura/Guarapo de Caña 831
14.3%
7 Otro 831
14.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.