The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F13]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
223953
Downloads
60398
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

FDI03 Cuantos podría venderlos (fdi03)

Data file: E03AG12D1

Overview

Valid: 3433
Invalid: 18287
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 10000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3
0.1%
1.5 3
0.1%
1.79999995231628 1
0%
2 5
0.1%
2.40000009536743 1
0%
2.5 7
0.2%
3 11
0.3%
3.5 2
0.1%
3.75 1
0%
4 15
0.4%
4.5 2
0.1%
5 36
1%
5.5 1
0%
6 14
0.4%
6.19999980926514 1
0%
7 6
0.2%
7.5 4
0.1%
8 29
0.8%
8.5 1
0%
9 26
0.8%
9.5 1
0%
10 82
2.4%
10.5 1
0%
11 2
0.1%
11.25 2
0.1%
11.5 1
0%
12 39
1.1%
12.5 1
0%
13 8
0.2%
13.5 3
0.1%
14 5
0.1%
14.3999996185303 1
0%
14.5 3
0.1%
15 97
2.8%
15.5 1
0%
16 16
0.5%
16.25 1
0%
16.5 1
0%
17 3
0.1%
17.5 2
0.1%
17.75 1
0%
18 28
0.8%
18.5 1
0%
18.75 1
0%
19 5
0.1%
19.5 1
0%
20 145
4.2%
21 12
0.3%
21.5 1
0%
22 7
0.2%
22.3999996185303 1
0%
22.5 1
0%
22.75 1
0%
23 4
0.1%
24 28
0.8%
25 113
3.3%
25.5 1
0%
26 5
0.1%
26.5 1
0%
27 7
0.2%
28 17
0.5%
28.5 1
0%
29 4
0.1%
29.5 1
0%
30 210
6.1%
31 2
0.1%
31.25 1
0%
31.5 2
0.1%
32 22
0.6%
32.25 1
0%
32.5 1
0%
33 4
0.1%
33.5 1
0%
34 4
0.1%
34.5 1
0%
35 59
1.7%
35.25 1
0%
35.2900009155273 1
0%
35.5 1
0%
35.7999992370606 1
0%
36 15
0.4%
37 3
0.1%
37.5 4
0.1%
38 4
0.1%
39 3
0.1%
39.75 1
0%
40 165
4.8%
41 5
0.1%
41.5999984741211 1
0%
42 10
0.3%
43 2
0.1%
43.5 2
0.1%
43.75 2
0.1%
44 5
0.1%
44.75 1
0%
45 59
1.7%
45.25 1
0%
45.5 1
0%
46 3
0.1%
46.2000007629394 1
0%
47 4
0.1%
47.5 1
0%
48 13
0.4%
49 1
0%
49.5 3
0.1%
50 176
5.1%
50.2999992370606 1
0%
50.4000015258789 1
0%
51 4
0.1%
51.5 1
0%
52 5
0.1%
52.5 2
0.1%
53 1
0%
53.75 1
0%
54 6
0.2%
55 16
0.5%
56 10
0.3%
57 5
0.1%
57.5 1
0%
58 2
0.1%
58.0999984741211 1
0%
59 2
0.1%
60 169
4.9%
61 2
0.1%
62 4
0.1%
62.5 4
0.1%
63 4
0.1%
64 4
0.1%
64.25 1
0%
64.5 1
0%
65 12
0.3%
66 5
0.1%
67 3
0.1%
67.5 4
0.1%
68 4
0.1%
69 2
0.1%
70 51
1.5%
72 11
0.3%
73 1
0%
74 2
0.1%
75 67
2%
75.0999984741211 1
0%
76 1
0%
76.25 1
0%
77 3
0.1%
77.5 1
0%
78 4
0.1%
80 91
2.7%
81 2
0.1%
81.25 1
0%
82 1
0%
82.5 3
0.1%
84 4
0.1%
84.5999984741211 1
0%
84.8000030517578 1
0%
85 5
0.1%
86 2
0.1%
86.25 1
0%
86.4000015258789 1
0%
87.5 1
0%
88 2
0.1%
90 49
1.4%
91 1
0%
92 1
0%
93 2
0.1%
93.25 1
0%
93.75 1
0%
94 1
0%
94.5 1
0%
95 6
0.2%
96 6
0.2%
96.25 1
0%
97 2
0.1%
98 1
0%
98.25 1
0%
98.75 1
0%
100 135
3.9%
100.900001525879 1
0%
102 2
0.1%
102.599998474121 1
0%
103 1
0%
105 9
0.3%
107 1
0%
108 2
0.1%
110 4
0.1%
111 1
0%
112 1
0%
112.5 2
0.1%
115 3
0.1%
119 1
0%
120 51
1.5%
121 1
0%
122 1
0%
123.25 1
0%
124 1
0%
125 21
0.6%
127 1
0%
127.5 1
0%
129.75 1
0%
130 21
0.6%
132 1
0%
134 1
0%
135 4
0.1%
136 1
0%
138.5 1
0%
140 11
0.3%
142 1
0%
143 2
0.1%
144 3
0.1%
145 1
0%
146 1
0%
146.5 1
0%
147 1
0%
150 71
2.1%
152 2
0.1%
152.5 1
0%
155 3
0.1%
156 1
0%
160 15
0.4%
162 1
0%
163 1
0%
165 3
0.1%
167 1
0%
168 2
0.1%
170 3
0.1%
172.5 1
0%
175 3
0.1%
179 1
0%
180 23
0.7%
187.199996948242 1
0%
187.5 2
0.1%
188 2
0.1%
189 1
0%
190 1
0%
192.5 1
0%
195 1
0%
200 74
2.2%
210 2
0.1%
212.550003051758 1
0%
214.5 1
0%
220 1
0%
224 1
0%
225 2
0.1%
225.5 1
0%
230 5
0.1%
240 13
0.4%
245 2
0.1%
246 1
0%
250 27
0.8%
260 2
0.1%
262.5 1
0%
264 1
0%
270 3
0.1%
280 5
0.1%
290 1
0%
300 37
1.1%
312.5 2
0.1%
320 3
0.1%
325 1
0%
330 2
0.1%
332 1
0%
340 1
0%
350 6
0.2%
356.5 1
0%
360 5
0.1%
362 1
0%
364 1
0%
370 1
0%
375 1
0%
380 3
0.1%
395 1
0%
400 15
0.4%
420 1
0%
435 1
0%
438.75 1
0%
440 1
0%
450 8
0.2%
475 1
0%
480 1
0%
490 1
0%
500 19
0.6%
512 1
0%
520 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 1
0%
560 1
0%
575 1
0%
595 1
0%
600 23
0.7%
605 1
0%
620 2
0.1%
640 1
0%
650 2
0.1%
655 1
0%
700 14
0.4%
720 3
0.1%
735 1
0%
750 2
0.1%
780 1
0%
800 10
0.3%
810 1
0%
825 1
0%
850 1
0%
875 1
0%
900 12
0.3%
960 1
0%
980 1
0%
1000 17
0.5%
1050 2
0.1%
1080 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1130 1
0%
1180 1
0%
1200 9
0.3%
1250 4
0.1%
1280 1
0%
1300 3
0.1%
1350 2
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1500 16
0.5%
1600 6
0.2%
1650 1
0%
1700 2
0.1%
1750 2
0.1%
1800 3
0.1%
2000 19
0.6%
2017 1
0%
2070 1
0%
2090 1
0%
2100 4
0.1%
2200 3
0.1%
2250 5
0.1%
2300 1
0%
2390 1
0%
2400 4
0.1%
2450 1
0%
2500 5
0.1%
2600 2
0.1%
2630 1
0%
2640 1
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 2
0.1%
2810 1
0%
2900 1
0%
3000 25
0.7%
3050 1
0%
3120 1
0%
3125 1
0%
3250 2
0.1%
3300 2
0.1%
3450 2
0.1%
3500 3
0.1%
3550 1
0%
3600 5
0.1%
3655 1
0%
3720 1
0%
3780 2
0.1%
3850 1
0%
3900 1
0%
4000 8
0.2%
4100 1
0%
4125 1
0%
4200 2
0.1%
4250 2
0.1%
4300 1
0%
4320 1
0%
4500 4
0.1%
4550 2
0.1%
4614 1
0%
4680 1
0%
4800 2
0.1%
4875 1
0%
4920 1
0%
5000 8
0.2%
5200 2
0.1%
5350.39990234375 1
0%
5375 1
0%
5500 3
0.1%
5550 2
0.1%
5600 1
0%
5700 1
0%
5800 1
0%
5805 1
0%
5900 1
0%
6000 12
0.3%
6300 1
0%
6320 1
0%
6400 2
0.1%
6600 1
0%
6700 1
0%
6750 1
0%
6960 1
0%
7000 6
0.2%
7200 1
0%
7350 2
0.1%
7500 3
0.1%
7700 1
0%
7750 2
0.1%
8000 2
0.1%
8150 1
0%
8250 1
0%
8400 2
0.1%
8700 2
0.1%
8950 1
0%
9000 2
0.1%
9250 1
0%
9570 1
0%
9600 1
0%
9850 1
0%
10000 8
0.2%
10200 1
0%
10500 1
0%
10700 1
0%
10750 1
0%
10850 1
0%
10900 1
0%
11000 1
0%
11200 3
0.1%
11400 1
0%
11500 1
0%
12000 2
0.1%
12250 1
0%
12300 1
0%
12480 1
0%
12500 3
0.1%
13000 2
0.1%
13100 1
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 2
0.1%
14100 1
0%
14250 1
0%
14500 1
0%
15000 8
0.2%
16000 4
0.1%
16200 1
0%
16250 1
0%
16450 1
0%
17000 2
0.1%
17050 1
0%
17200 1
0%
18000 5
0.1%
19000 2
0.1%
19550 1
0%
20000 7
0.2%
20300 1
0%
20400 1
0%
21000 2
0.1%
21750 1
0%
21800 1
0%
22000 1
0%
22400 1
0%
22500 1
0%
24000 3
0.1%
24800 1
0%
25000 6
0.2%
25500 1
0%
28000 2
0.1%
30000 5
0.1%
30900 1
0%
32000 2
0.1%
34800 1
0%
35000 3
0.1%
36000 1
0%
37100 1
0%
37600 1
0%
39200 1
0%
39700 1
0%
40000 1
0%
41200 1
0%
42000 1
0%
44000 1
0%
46400 1
0%
48750 1
0%
50240 1
0%
59200 1
0%
60000 1
0%
60750 1
0%
66000 1
0%
87500 1
0%
90000 1
0%
107000 1
0%
112000 2
0.1%
129000 1
0%
138000 1
0%
150000 1
0%
189000 1
0%
202000 1
0%
350000 1
0%
9999999 NR 0
0%
10000000 6
0.2%
Sysmiss 18287
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.