The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F13]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
223949
Downloads
60398
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

FDI04 Cuántos compró (fdi04)

Data file: E03AG12D1

Overview

Valid: 3528
Invalid: 18192
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No Compró 2600
73.7%
1 Uno 226
6.4%
2 Dos 173
4.9%
3 Tres 79
2.2%
4 Cuatro 46
1.3%
5 Cinco 43
1.2%
6 Seis 38
1.1%
7 Siete 13
0.4%
8 Ocho 15
0.4%
9 Nueve 8
0.2%
10 Diez 41
1.2%
11 1
0%
12 35
1%
13 4
0.1%
14 9
0.3%
15 20
0.6%
16 4
0.1%
17 1
0%
18 7
0.2%
20 25
0.7%
21 2
0.1%
23 1
0%
24 13
0.4%
25 13
0.4%
26 2
0.1%
27 2
0.1%
28 2
0.1%
29 3
0.1%
30 22
0.6%
31 1
0%
32 2
0.1%
33 1
0%
34 2
0.1%
35 6
0.2%
36 3
0.1%
37 1
0%
40 7
0.2%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
44 1
0%
45 3
0.1%
46 1
0%
48 2
0.1%
50 9
0.3%
55 2
0.1%
57 1
0%
58 1
0%
60 8
0.2%
64 1
0%
70 1
0%
72 1
0%
75 1
0%
80 2
0.1%
90 1
0%
100 7
0.2%
105 1
0%
106 1
0%
115 1
0%
120 1
0%
150 3
0.1%
200 1
0%
300 1
0%
600 1
0%
10000 1
0%
15000 1
0%
76000 1
0%
99999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 18192
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.