The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F13]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
223950
Downloads
60398
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

FDII07b Valor total de los que vendieron (fdii07b)

Data file: E03AG12D1

Overview

Valid: 1054
Invalid: 20666
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 9
Range: 3 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 8
0.8%
3.5 2
0.2%
3.59999990463257 1
0.1%
4 5
0.5%
4.25 2
0.2%
4.5 8
0.8%
5 26
2.5%
5.5 4
0.4%
5.84999990463257 1
0.1%
6 12
1.1%
6.25 1
0.1%
6.5 2
0.2%
7 7
0.7%
7.25 2
0.2%
7.5 4
0.4%
8 14
1.3%
8.5 2
0.2%
9 10
0.9%
9.5 3
0.3%
10 39
3.7%
10.25 1
0.1%
10.5 4
0.4%
11 2
0.2%
11.25 2
0.2%
11.5 2
0.2%
12 25
2.4%
12.5 4
0.4%
13 4
0.4%
13.1300001144409 1
0.1%
13.5 2
0.2%
14 3
0.3%
15 25
2.4%
16 11
1%
16.5 1
0.1%
16.6000003814697 1
0.1%
17 1
0.1%
18 10
0.9%
18.25 1
0.1%
18.3999996185303 1
0.1%
18.75 3
0.3%
19 4
0.4%
20 37
3.5%
21 3
0.3%
22.5 2
0.2%
23 2
0.2%
23.75 1
0.1%
24 13
1.2%
25 24
2.3%
25.5 1
0.1%
26 5
0.5%
27 2
0.2%
27.5 2
0.2%
28 1
0.1%
28.1200008392334 1
0.1%
29 2
0.2%
30 30
2.8%
31.25 1
0.1%
31.75 1
0.1%
32 11
1%
33 2
0.2%
34 2
0.2%
35 19
1.8%
35.5 1
0.1%
36 9
0.9%
37 1
0.1%
37.5 3
0.3%
39 1
0.1%
40 22
2.1%
40.5 1
0.1%
42 2
0.2%
43.0999984741211 1
0.1%
43.75 1
0.1%
45 10
0.9%
47 1
0.1%
48 4
0.4%
48.75 1
0.1%
49 2
0.2%
50 17
1.6%
52 1
0.1%
54 1
0.1%
55 2
0.2%
56 1
0.1%
57.25 1
0.1%
60 23
2.2%
62 1
0.1%
62.5 1
0.1%
63 1
0.1%
65 1
0.1%
67.5 2
0.2%
70 3
0.3%
72 2
0.2%
75 20
1.9%
76 1
0.1%
80 23
2.2%
84 3
0.3%
85 1
0.1%
90 3
0.3%
93.75 2
0.2%
96 1
0.1%
100 14
1.3%
105 3
0.3%
110 3
0.3%
112 1
0.1%
117 1
0.1%
120 12
1.1%
125 3
0.3%
129 1
0.1%
129.5 1
0.1%
130 3
0.3%
131 1
0.1%
135 1
0.1%
140 6
0.6%
142 1
0.1%
144 2
0.2%
145 1
0.1%
147.5 1
0.1%
150 8
0.8%
160 9
0.9%
162 1
0.1%
170 2
0.2%
175 1
0.1%
180 8
0.8%
195 2
0.2%
196 1
0.1%
197 1
0.1%
200 20
1.9%
210 1
0.1%
230 2
0.2%
232 1
0.1%
240 4
0.4%
250 11
1%
255 1
0.1%
260 2
0.2%
265 1
0.1%
275 1
0.1%
280 4
0.4%
285 1
0.1%
290 1
0.1%
297 1
0.1%
300 18
1.7%
310 2
0.2%
312.5 1
0.1%
315 2
0.2%
316 1
0.1%
320 6
0.6%
325 1
0.1%
330 1
0.1%
340 1
0.1%
350 5
0.5%
360 3
0.3%
366 1
0.1%
375 1
0.1%
390 1
0.1%
397 1
0.1%
400 11
1%
430 1
0.1%
440 1
0.1%
450 7
0.7%
460 1
0.1%
470 1
0.1%
475 1
0.1%
480 4
0.4%
485 1
0.1%
490 1
0.1%
500 15
1.4%
510 1
0.1%
520 1
0.1%
525 1
0.1%
550 2
0.2%
560 1
0.1%
570 2
0.2%
580 1
0.1%
600 12
1.1%
625 1
0.1%
637.900024414062 1
0.1%
650 2
0.2%
660 1
0.1%
675 1
0.1%
700 4
0.4%
710 1
0.1%
725 1
0.1%
734 1
0.1%
750 4
0.4%
760 1
0.1%
800 7
0.7%
805 2
0.2%
810 1
0.1%
820 1
0.1%
850 1
0.1%
865 1
0.1%
870 1
0.1%
900 6
0.6%
930 1
0.1%
990 1
0.1%
1000 7
0.7%
1050 2
0.2%
1066 1
0.1%
1080 3
0.3%
1140 1
0.1%
1200 11
1%
1210 2
0.2%
1230 1
0.1%
1250 2
0.2%
1320 1
0.1%
1400 4
0.4%
1439 1
0.1%
1440 1
0.1%
1448 1
0.1%
1500 3
0.3%
1550 2
0.2%
1600 1
0.1%
1620 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1685 1
0.1%
1750 3
0.3%
1800 4
0.4%
1875 1
0.1%
1880 1
0.1%
2000 6
0.6%
2100 4
0.4%
2160 1
0.1%
2190 1
0.1%
2200 2
0.2%
2240 1
0.1%
2250 1
0.1%
2280 1
0.1%
2370 1
0.1%
2400 4
0.4%
2500 1
0.1%
2550 1
0.1%
2560 1
0.1%
2670 1
0.1%
2695 1
0.1%
2700 1
0.1%
2800 3
0.3%
3000 4
0.4%
3150 1
0.1%
3300 2
0.2%
3360 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
3750 1
0.1%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 2
0.2%
4200 3
0.3%
4235 1
0.1%
4420 1
0.1%
4500 3
0.3%
4550 1
0.1%
4800 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
5200 1
0.1%
5275 1
0.1%
5400 1
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 3
0.3%
6025 1
0.1%
7175 1
0.1%
7200 1
0.1%
7300 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 2
0.2%
8075 1
0.1%
8100 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
9600 3
0.3%
10000 1
0.1%
10310 1
0.1%
10475 1
0.1%
10500 1
0.1%
11360 1
0.1%
11880 1
0.1%
12000 3
0.3%
12250 1
0.1%
12375 1
0.1%
13600 1
0.1%
14170 1
0.1%
14400 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.2%
15250 1
0.1%
15295 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
18000 2
0.2%
18752 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
22050 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
22560 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
25080 1
0.1%
25450 1
0.1%
26255.66015625 1
0.1%
30900 1
0.1%
31500 1
0.1%
40250 1
0.1%
46000 1
0.1%
72000 1
0.1%
76800 1
0.1%
145850.875 1
0.1%
999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 20666
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.