The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F34]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
215737
Downloads
59847
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

12a1. 1° Quien la ofrece (civ12a1)

Data file: E03CO04-3

Overview

Valid: 192
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AL CENTRO DE SALUD 1
0.5%
APLAFA 8
4.2%
C. DE SALUD RANDOLPH D'ACOSTA 1
0.5%
C.S CORREDOR 1
0.5%
C.S. SAN CRISTOBAL 1
0.5%
C.SALUD PUBLICO 4
2.1%
CAJA DE SEGURO SOCIAL 1
0.5%
CAJA DEL SEGURO SOCIAL 1
0.5%
CAJA S.S 1
0.5%
CAP 1
0.5%
CAja de Seguro Socail 2
1%
CAja de Seguro çsocial 1
0.5%
CENTRO ANIBAL GRIMALDO 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD 34
17.7%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE CARTI JUGDUP 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE PESÉ 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE RÍO ABAJO 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE SANTA FE 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE TICANTIQUI 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE TOABRE 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD DE USTUPO 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD MAGALY 1
0.5%
CENTRO DE SALUD TOCUMEN 1
0.5%
CENTRO SALUD 1
0.5%
CENTRO. S. BLASINA BERNAL 1
0.5%
EL CENTRO DE SALUD 3
1.6%
EL MINSA 2
1%
EL MISMO CENTRO 1
0.5%
ENTIDAD PRIVADA 1
0.5%
ENTIDAD PULICA (ENFERMERA) 1
0.5%
FUNDACION PRO NIÑOS DE DARIEN 1
0.5%
FUNDESCO 1
0.5%
GINECOLOGIA 1
0.5%
HOSPITAL DE ALIGANDI 1
0.5%
HOSPITAL MINSA 2
1%
Hospital 2
1%
IGLESIA 1
0.5%
JUAN H. FLORES 1
0.5%
LAS ENFERMERAS 1
0.5%
MAGALY RUIZ 1
0.5%
MINISTERIO DE SALUD 17
8.9%
MINISTERIO SALUD 1
0.5%
MINSA 14
7.3%
MINSA - CSS 2
1%
MINSA HOSPITAL 1
0.5%
MINSA SUB CENTRO DE SALUD 1
0.5%
NO RESCUERDAN NOMBRE 1
0.5%
PLOICLINICA DE GUABITO 2
1%
POLICLINA SABANITAs 1
0.5%
POLICLINICA DE LA C.S.S 1
0.5%
POLICLINICA DE SABANITAS 1
0.5%
POLICLINICA DE SANTA LIBRADA 1
0.5%
POLICLINICA JUAN VEGA 1
0.5%
PUBLICA 6
3.1%
PUBLICO 3
1.6%
PUESTO DE SALUD 1
0.5%
PUESTO DE SALUD MAMONI ARRIBA 1
0.5%
PÚBLICO 1
0.5%
SUB CENTRO DE SALUD 2
1%
SUB CENTRO DE SALUD DE CANGLON 1
0.5%
SUB CENTRO SALUD PROGRESO 1
0.5%
U.L.A.P.S. PUBLICA 1
0.5%
ULAPS 1
0.5%
aplafa 2
1%
centro de salud 7
3.6%
centro de salud de santa rita 1
0.5%
centro de salud emiliano ponce 1
0.5%
centro de salud los pozos 1
0.5%
centro de salud/estudiantes 1
0.5%
cs san isidro 1
0.5%
el mismo centro 3
1.6%
enfermera 1
0.5%
fundacion pro niños 1
0.5%
hospital 1
0.5%
la enfermera 1
0.5%
las enfermeras 2
1%
los enfermeras del centro 1
0.5%
min. salud 1
0.5%
ministerio de salud 4
2.1%
minsa 5
2.6%
policlinica h. s.f 1
0.5%
policlinica hugo espadafora 1
0.5%
policlinica sabanitas 1
0.5%
puesto de salud cerro caña 1
0.5%
público 1
0.5%
sub centro de salud 1
0.5%
trabajadores social 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.