The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F37]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
216345
Downloads
59923
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

35a1. 1° entidad que lo ofrece (cv35a1)

Data file: E03CO05-3

Overview

Valid: 96
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CASA ESPERANZA 1
1%
CENTRO DE PROMOCION D'LA MUJER 1
1%
COMITE DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBL 1
1%
CUERPO DE PAZ 1
1%
CURSO DE BELLEZA 1
1%
EL F I S 1
1%
ESC. NACIONAL DE ARTESANIAS 1
1%
ESC. NORMAL DE ARTESANIAS 1
1%
ESC. PEDRO J. SOSSA 1
1%
ESCUELA DE SAN CRISTOBAL 1
1%
FE Y ALEGRIA 1
1%
FUNDA MUJER 1
1%
FUNDACION DE SAN FELIPE 1
1%
I.N.A.F.O.R. 3
3.1%
I.N.A.F.O.R.P. 2
2.1%
I.P.A.T. 1
1%
IFARHU 1
1%
IGLESIA CATOLICA 4
4.2%
INAFOR 2
2.1%
INAFORD 4
4.2%
INAFORP 19
19.8%
INAFORP TIPO 1 1
1%
INAFORT 1
1%
INST. MASTELLARI 3
3.1%
IPAT 3
3.1%
Inaforp 1
1%
JUNTA COMUNAL 1
1%
JUNTACOMUNAL 1
1%
LA IGLESIA 1
1%
LA IGLESIA (MANUALIDADES 1
1%
MEDUC 1
1%
MIDA 3
3.1%
MIN LA NINEZ, JUNETUD Y LA FLI 1
1%
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACCIÓN 1
1%
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION 2
2.1%
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN 1
1%
MINISTERIO DE EDUCAION 1
1%
MINISTERIO DE LA FAMILIA 1
1%
MINISTERIOS DE TRABAJO 1
1%
MINJUNFA 1
1%
MULTI CREDIC BANK 1
1%
Obispado 3
3.1%
PNACORP 1
1%
POR PARTE DE UN LEGISLADOR 1
1%
PRIVADO 1
1%
PRO DARIEN 1
1%
PUBLICO 1
1%
RECURSOS MARINOS 1
1%
REPRESENTANTE 1
1%
coop coocabo rl 1
1%
escuela nac de artesanias 1
1%
inaforp 3
3.1%
junta comunal 2
2.1%
maestra jubil. de la capacit. 1
1%
patronato de nutricion 1
1%
ricardo j alfaro 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.