The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F56]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
156164
Downloads
55827
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

(gai06a)

Data file: E03GA10B

Overview

Valid: 244175
Invalid: 283954
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 99999.9921875
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 70755
29%
0.25 9
0%
0.400000005960464 2
0%
0.409999996423721 1
0%
0.419999986886978 1
0%
0.5 134
0.1%
0.6700000166893 1
0%
0.689999997615814 1
0%
0.75 4
0%
0.800000011920929 1
0%
0.850000023841858 1
0%
0.889999985694885 1
0%
0.949999988079071 1
0%
1 94336
38.6%
1.04999995231628 1
0%
1.07000005245209 1
0%
1.22000002861023 1
0%
1.25 1
0%
1.29999995231628 1
0%
1.39999997615814 2
0%
1.45000004768372 1
0%
1.49000000953674 1
0%
1.5 72
0%
2 24261
9.9%
2.20000004768372 1
0%
2.5 25
0%
2.70000004768372 1
0%
2.75 1
0%
2.89000010490418 1
0%
3 9954
4.1%
3.20000004768372 1
0%
3.23000001907349 1
0%
3.5 9
0%
3.59999990463257 1
0%
4 8634
3.5%
4.5 2
0%
5 5399
2.2%
6 4900
2%
6.1399998664856 2
0%
7 1161
0.5%
7.5 2
0%
8 2802
1.1%
9 415
0.2%
10 4337
1.8%
11 75
0%
12 3363
1.4%
13 92
0%
13.5 1
0%
14 349
0.1%
14.1899995803833 1
0%
15 3654
1.5%
16 443
0.2%
17 32
0%
18 233
0.1%
19 19
0%
20 1472
0.6%
21 59
0%
22 49
0%
22.5 2
0%
23 20
0%
24 1334
0.5%
25 251
0.1%
26 23
0%
27 32
0%
28 128
0.1%
29 6
0%
30 1317
0.5%
31 5
0%
32 74
0%
33 12
0%
34 8
0%
35 67
0%
36 168
0.1%
36.5 1
0%
37 8
0%
38 9
0%
39 2
0%
40 370
0.2%
42 68
0%
44 8
0%
45 313
0.1%
46 7
0%
47 1
0%
48 203
0.1%
49 5
0%
50 247
0.1%
52 4
0%
54 7
0%
55 5
0%
56 29
0%
57 4
0%
60 351
0.1%
63 5
0%
64 8
0%
65 3
0%
66 4
0%
68 2
0%
69 1
0%
70 62
0%
72 55
0%
74 1
0%
75 167
0.1%
78 1
0%
80 74
0%
84 14
0%
85 1
0%
87 1
0%
88 4
0%
90 114
0%
91 1
0%
96 28
0%
98 2
0%
99 1
0%
100 127
0.1%
101 1
0%
102 1
0%
104 2
0%
105 20
0%
108 1
0%
110 3
0%
112 9
0%
118 1
0%
120 116
0%
121 1
0%
125 1
0%
126 4
0%
130 2
0%
135 4
0%
136 1
0%
140 21
0%
144 12
0%
145 1
0%
150 186
0.1%
154 1
0%
156 1
0%
160 8
0%
165 2
0%
168 11
0%
180 40
0%
187 1
0%
190 1
0%
192 2
0%
195 4
0%
196 2
0%
198 1
0%
200 22
0%
208 1
0%
210 7
0%
216 1
0%
225 20
0%
240 11
0%
250 2
0%
260 3
0%
270 1
0%
280 3
0%
285 1
0%
286 1
0%
288 1
0%
300 39
0%
330 2
0%
336 1
0%
360 6
0%
375 3
0%
400 3
0%
450 2
0%
500 1
0%
540 1
0%
600 2
0%
800 1
0%
99999 NR 0
0%
99999.9765625 435
0.2%
99999.9921875 298
0.1%
Sysmiss 283954
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.