The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2003_ENV_V01_M / variable [F67]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2003

Panama, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2003_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ey4q-j612
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
156594
Downloads
55845
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E03AG12
  • E03AG12A1
  • E03AG12A2
  • E03AG12A3
  • E03AG12A4
  • E03AG12B1
  • E03AG12B2
  • E03AG12B3
  • E03AG12B4
  • E03AG12B5
  • E03AG12B6
  • E03AG12C1
  • E03AG12D1
  • E03AG12D2
  • E03AG12D3
  • E03AG12E1
  • E03AG12E2
  • E03Base
  • E03CO01
  • E03CO02A1
  • E03CO02A2
  • E03CO02B1
  • E03CO02B2
  • E03CO02C1
  • E03CO02C2
  • E03CO02C3
  • E03CO02D1
  • E03CO02D2
  • E03CO02E
  • E03CO02F
  • E03CO03
  • E03CO04
  • E03CO04-2
  • E03CO04-3
  • E03CO05-1
  • E03CO05-2
  • E03CO05-3
  • E03CO06
  • E03CO07
  • E03CO08
  • E03CO09-1
  • E03CO09-2
  • E03CO09-3
  • E03CO10-1
  • E03CO10-2
  • E03CO10-3
  • E03CO10-4
  • E03CO11-1
  • E03CO11-2
  • E03CO11-3
  • E03CO11-4
  • E03CO11-5
  • E03CO11-6
  • E03CS02
  • E03GA10A
  • E03GA10B
  • E03GA10C
  • E03GA10D
  • e03ga10e2
  • E03GA10F
  • E03GA10G
  • E03HG01
  • E03NE11A
  • E03NE11B
  • E03PE03
  • E03PE04
  • E03PE05
  • E03PE06
  • E03PE07
  • E03PE08
  • E03PE09
  • E03PE13
  • E03PR01
  • E03PR02

P545A-Exoneración (p545a)

Data file: E03PE05

Overview

Valid: 7668
Invalid: 18767
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sí 193
2.5%
2 No 7475
97.5%
9 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 18767
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.