The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
158491
Downloads
4734
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

municipio (i02)

Data file: emnv05-10 parte a de la seccion 7

Overview

Valid: 600126
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 505
Maximum: 9345
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 505 - 9345
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
505 jalapa 9918
1.7%
510 murra 1914
0.3%
515 el jicaro 2001
0.3%
520 san fernando 2001
0.3%
525 mozonte 0
0%
530 dipilto 783
0.1%
535 macueliza 1218
0.2%
540 santa maría 1827
0.3%
545 ocotal 7047
1.2%
550 ciudad antigua 870
0.1%
555 quilalí 2871
0.5%
560 wiwilli de nueva segovia 2001
0.3%
1005 wiwili 8178
1.4%
1010 cuá-bocay 2610
0.4%
1012 san josé de bocay 1566
0.3%
1015 santa maría de pantasma 4263
0.7%
1020 san rafael del norte 1392
0.2%
1025 san sebastián de yalí 3132
0.5%
1030 la concordia 957
0.2%
1035 jinotega 11919
2%
2005 somoto 11484
1.9%
2010 totogalpa 957
0.2%
2015 telpaneca 2871
0.5%
2020 san juan de rio coco 4437
0.7%
2025 palacaguina 6090
1%
2030 yalaguina 1305
0.2%
2035 san lucas 2871
0.5%
2040 las sabanas 1740
0.3%
2045 san josé de cusmapa 0
0%
2505 pueblo nuevo 2697
0.4%
2510 condega 5568
0.9%
2515 estelí 17922
3%
2520 san juan de limay 4089
0.7%
2525 latrinidad 3741
0.6%
2530 san nicólas 696
0.1%
3005 san pedro del norte 0
0%
3010 san fco. del norte 0
0%
3015 cinco pinos 0
0%
3020 santo tomás del norte 696
0.1%
3025 el viejo 5829
1%
3030 puerto morazán 1131
0.2%
3035 somotillo 1218
0.2%
3040 villa nueva 2871
0.5%
3045 chinandega 9396
1.6%
3050 el realejo 1305
0.2%
3055 corinto 2175
0.4%
3060 chichigalpa 2697
0.4%
3065 posoltega 1827
0.3%
3505 achuapa 783
0.1%
3510 el sauce 1740
0.3%
3515 santa rosa del peñón 696
0.1%
3520 el jicaral 783
0.1%
3525 larreynaga 1305
0.2%
3530 telica 1827
0.3%
3535 quezalguaque 696
0.1%
3540 león 15312
2.6%
3545 la paz centro 1479
0.2%
3550 nagarote 2175
0.4%
4005 rancho grande 1566
0.3%
4010 río blanco 1566
0.3%
4015 el tuma-la dalia 2958
0.5%
4020 san isidro 2262
0.4%
4025 sébaco 2610
0.4%
4030 matagalpa 8004
1.3%
4035 san ramón 2001
0.3%
4040 matiguás 3132
0.5%
4045 muy muy 1479
0.2%
4050 esquipulas 1566
0.3%
4055 san dionisio 1653
0.3%
4060 terrabona 0
0%
4065 ciudad darío 3393
0.6%
5005 san josé de los remates 783
0.1%
5010 boaco 12876
2.1%
5015 camoapa 6873
1.1%
5020 santa lucía 2175
0.4%
5025 teustepe 5481
0.9%
5030 san lorenzo 5394
0.9%
5505 san francisco libre 609
0.1%
5510 tipitapa 3045
0.5%
5515 mateare 0
0%
5520 villa carlos fonseca 1131
0.2%
5522 ciudad sandino 3219
0.5%
5525 managua 36279
6%
5530 ticuantepe 1653
0.3%
5532 el crucero 0
0%
5535 san rafael del sur 2175
0.4%
6005 nindirí 2175
0.4%
6010 masaya 13311
2.2%
6015 tisma 0
0%
6020 la concepción 3828
0.6%
6025 masatepe 696
0.1%
6030 nandasmo 2088
0.3%
6035 catarina 870
0.1%
6040 san juan de oriente 0
0%
6045 niquinohomo 2001
0.3%
6505 comalapa 1566
0.3%
6507 san francisco de cuapa 1305
0.2%
6510 juigalpa 11745
2%
6515 la libertad 1305
0.2%
6520 santo domingo 3654
0.6%
6525 santo tomás 3219
0.5%
6530 san pedro de lóvago 2262
0.4%
6535 acoyapa 2523
0.4%
6540 villa sandino 3393
0.6%
6545 el coral 1218
0.2%
7005 diriá 0
0%
7010 diriomo 3567
0.6%
7015 granada 11136
1.9%
7020 nanadaime 5481
0.9%
7505 san marcos 2871
0.5%
7510 jinotepe 4002
0.7%
7515 dolores 783
0.1%
7520 diriamba 7134
1.2%
7525 el rosario 0
0%
7530 la paz de carazo 870
0.1%
7535 santa teresa 1479
0.2%
7540 la conquista 1827
0.3%
8005 tola 2088
0.3%
8010 belén 2262
0.4%
8015 potosí 2088
0.3%
8020 buenos aires 783
0.1%
8025 moyogalpa 0
0%
8030 altagracia 4785
0.8%
8035 san jorge 0
0%
8040 rivas 6090
1%
8045 san juan del sur 2610
0.4%
8050 cárdenas 0
0%
8505 morrito 4524
0.8%
8510 el almendro 6090
1%
8515 san miguelito 12615
2.1%
8520 san carlos 24708
4.1%
8525 el castillo 10353
1.7%
8530 san juan del norte 0
0%
9105 waspán 9570
1.6%
9110 puerto cabezas 16704
2.8%
9115 rosita 4263
0.7%
9120 bonanza 5307
0.9%
9125 waslala 7134
1.2%
9127 mulukuku 6177
1%
9130 siuna 9918
1.7%
9135 prinzapolka 2349
0.4%
9305 paiwas 5307
0.9%
9310 la cruz de río grande 2958
0.5%
9312 desembocadura de río grande 0
0%
9315 laguna de perlas 4959
0.8%
9316 el tortuguero 1392
0.2%
9320 el rama 8178
1.4%
9323 el ayote 3567
0.6%
9325 muelle de los bueyes 3654
0.6%
9330 kukra-hill 1914
0.3%
9335 corn island 870
0.1%
9340 blufields 11484
1.9%
9345 nueva guinea 16356
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.