The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
157890
Downloads
4699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

producto (s7prod)

Data file: emnv05-10 parte a de la seccion 7

Overview

Valid: 600126
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 81
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 19
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 81
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 pinolillo/avena 6898
1.1%
2 tortilla 6898
1.1%
3 nacatamales 6898
1.1%
4 elote 6898
1.1%
5 maiz en grano 6898
1.1%
6 pan simple 6898
1.1%
7 pan dulce 6898
1.1%
8 galletas 6898
1.1%
9 arroz en grano 6898
1.1%
10 pastas alimenticias 6898
1.1%
11 café 6898
1.1%
12 carne de res 6898
1.1%
13 carne de cerdo 6898
1.1%
14 hueso de res/cerdo 6898
1.1%
15 carne de gallina/pollo 6898
1.1%
16 pescado/chuleta 6898
1.1%
17 camarones/chacalines 6898
1.1%
18 atún/sardinas 6898
1.1%
19 embutidos 6898
1.1%
19.1000003814697 6898
1.1%
20 leche pasteurizada / leche de vaca 6898
1.1%
21 leche en polvo 6898
1.1%
22 quesillo/cuajada/crema 6898
1.1%
23 margarina 6898
1.1%
23.1000003814697 6898
1.1%
24 huevos de gallina 6898
1.1%
25 aceite vegetal 6898
1.1%
26 manteca de cerdo 6898
1.1%
27 maracuyá o calala/banano maduro 6898
1.1%
28 c¡tricos 6898
1.1%
29 manzana/piña/melón 6898
1.1%
30 chayote 6898
1.1%
30.1000003814697 6898
1.1%
31 plátano verde/maduro/guineo 6898
1.1%
32 cebolla blanca 6898
1.1%
33 cebolla amarilla 6898
1.1%
34 ajo 6898
1.1%
35 chiltoma 6898
1.1%
36 tomate 6898
1.1%
37 repollo/lechuga 6898
1.1%
38 pipián/pepino 6898
1.1%
39 papas 6898
1.1%
40 zanahoria/remolacha 6898
1.1%
41 frijol en grano 6898
1.1%
42 culantro/yerbabuena/apio 6898
1.1%
43 yuca 6898
1.1%
44 azúcar 6898
1.1%
45 chocolates 6898
1.1%
45.0999984741211 6898
1.1%
46 jalea, mermelada 6898
1.1%
47 condimentos 6898
1.1%
48 sal 6898
1.1%
49 vinagre 6898
1.1%
50 salsa inglesa/salsa tomate 6898
1.1%
51 mayonesa 6898
1.1%
51.0999984741211 6898
1.1%
52 jugos envasados 6898
1.1%
53 gaseosas/agua mineral 6898
1.1%
54 licores 6898
1.1%
55 cervezas 6898
1.1%
56 helados/sorbetes 6898
1.1%
57 cigarrillos 6898
1.1%
58 alimentos preparados consumidos fuera de hogar 6898
1.1%
58.0999984741211 6898
1.1%
59 manteca vegetal 6898
1.1%
60 harina de maiz 6898
1.1%
61 corn flakes 6898
1.1%
62 viceras de res 6898
1.1%
63 derivados del cerdo 6898
1.1%
64 carne de tortuga 6898
1.1%
65 carne de monte 6898
1.1%
66 mariscos 6898
1.1%
67 otros huevos 6898
1.1%
68 coco 6898
1.1%
69 nancite, icaco 6898
1.1%
70 ayote 6898
1.1%
71 brocoll¡, coliflor 6898
1.1%
72 quequisque, malanga 6898
1.1%
73 refrescos naturales 6898
1.1%
74 refrescos en polvo 6898
1.1%
75 cubitos o sopas instantanea 6898
1.1%
76 harina de trigo 6898
1.1%
77 tabaco, puros 6898
1.1%
78 otro cuál? 6898
1.1%
79 otro cuál? 6898
1.1%
80 otro cuál? 6898
1.1%
81 otro cuál? 6898
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.