The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
186524
Downloads
5174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

municipio (i02)

Data file: emnv05-13 parte b3 de la seccion 7

Overview

Valid: 103470
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 505
Maximum: 9345
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 505 - 9345
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
505 jalapa 1710
1.7%
510 murra 330
0.3%
515 el jicaro 345
0.3%
520 san fernando 345
0.3%
525 mozonte 0
0%
530 dipilto 135
0.1%
535 macueliza 210
0.2%
540 santa maría 315
0.3%
545 ocotal 1215
1.2%
550 ciudad antigua 150
0.1%
555 quilalí 495
0.5%
560 wiwilli de nueva segovia 345
0.3%
1005 wiwili 1410
1.4%
1010 cuá-bocay 450
0.4%
1012 san josé de bocay 270
0.3%
1015 santa maría de pantasma 735
0.7%
1020 san rafael del norte 240
0.2%
1025 san sebastián de yalí 540
0.5%
1030 la concordia 165
0.2%
1035 jinotega 2055
2%
2005 somoto 1980
1.9%
2010 totogalpa 165
0.2%
2015 telpaneca 495
0.5%
2020 san juan de rio coco 765
0.7%
2025 palacaguina 1050
1%
2030 yalaguina 225
0.2%
2035 san lucas 495
0.5%
2040 las sabanas 300
0.3%
2045 san josé de cusmapa 0
0%
2505 pueblo nuevo 465
0.4%
2510 condega 960
0.9%
2515 estelí 3090
3%
2520 san juan de limay 705
0.7%
2525 latrinidad 645
0.6%
2530 san nicólas 120
0.1%
3005 san pedro del norte 0
0%
3010 san fco. del norte 0
0%
3015 cinco pinos 0
0%
3020 santo tomás del norte 120
0.1%
3025 el viejo 1005
1%
3030 puerto morazán 195
0.2%
3035 somotillo 210
0.2%
3040 villa nueva 495
0.5%
3045 chinandega 1620
1.6%
3050 el realejo 225
0.2%
3055 corinto 375
0.4%
3060 chichigalpa 465
0.4%
3065 posoltega 315
0.3%
3505 achuapa 135
0.1%
3510 el sauce 300
0.3%
3515 santa rosa del peñón 120
0.1%
3520 el jicaral 135
0.1%
3525 larreynaga 225
0.2%
3530 telica 315
0.3%
3535 quezalguaque 120
0.1%
3540 león 2640
2.6%
3545 la paz centro 255
0.2%
3550 nagarote 375
0.4%
4005 rancho grande 270
0.3%
4010 río blanco 270
0.3%
4015 el tuma-la dalia 510
0.5%
4020 san isidro 390
0.4%
4025 sébaco 450
0.4%
4030 matagalpa 1380
1.3%
4035 san ramón 345
0.3%
4040 matiguás 540
0.5%
4045 muy muy 255
0.2%
4050 esquipulas 270
0.3%
4055 san dionisio 285
0.3%
4060 terrabona 0
0%
4065 ciudad darío 585
0.6%
5005 san josé de los remates 135
0.1%
5010 boaco 2220
2.1%
5015 camoapa 1185
1.1%
5020 santa lucía 375
0.4%
5025 teustepe 945
0.9%
5030 san lorenzo 930
0.9%
5505 san francisco libre 105
0.1%
5510 tipitapa 525
0.5%
5515 mateare 0
0%
5520 villa carlos fonseca 195
0.2%
5522 ciudad sandino 555
0.5%
5525 managua 6255
6%
5530 ticuantepe 285
0.3%
5532 el crucero 0
0%
5535 san rafael del sur 375
0.4%
6005 nindirí 375
0.4%
6010 masaya 2295
2.2%
6015 tisma 0
0%
6020 la concepción 660
0.6%
6025 masatepe 120
0.1%
6030 nandasmo 360
0.3%
6035 catarina 150
0.1%
6040 san juan de oriente 0
0%
6045 niquinohomo 345
0.3%
6505 comalapa 270
0.3%
6507 san francisco de cuapa 225
0.2%
6510 juigalpa 2025
2%
6515 la libertad 225
0.2%
6520 santo domingo 630
0.6%
6525 santo tomás 555
0.5%
6530 san pedro de lóvago 390
0.4%
6535 acoyapa 435
0.4%
6540 villa sandino 585
0.6%
6545 el coral 210
0.2%
7005 diriá 0
0%
7010 diriomo 615
0.6%
7015 granada 1920
1.9%
7020 nanadaime 945
0.9%
7505 san marcos 495
0.5%
7510 jinotepe 690
0.7%
7515 dolores 135
0.1%
7520 diriamba 1230
1.2%
7525 el rosario 0
0%
7530 la paz de carazo 150
0.1%
7535 santa teresa 255
0.2%
7540 la conquista 315
0.3%
8005 tola 360
0.3%
8010 belén 390
0.4%
8015 potosí 360
0.3%
8020 buenos aires 135
0.1%
8025 moyogalpa 0
0%
8030 altagracia 825
0.8%
8035 san jorge 0
0%
8040 rivas 1050
1%
8045 san juan del sur 450
0.4%
8050 cárdenas 0
0%
8505 morrito 780
0.8%
8510 el almendro 1050
1%
8515 san miguelito 2175
2.1%
8520 san carlos 4260
4.1%
8525 el castillo 1785
1.7%
8530 san juan del norte 0
0%
9105 waspán 1650
1.6%
9110 puerto cabezas 2880
2.8%
9115 rosita 735
0.7%
9120 bonanza 915
0.9%
9125 waslala 1230
1.2%
9127 mulukuku 1065
1%
9130 siuna 1710
1.7%
9135 prinzapolka 405
0.4%
9305 paiwas 915
0.9%
9310 la cruz de río grande 510
0.5%
9312 desembocadura de río grande 0
0%
9315 laguna de perlas 855
0.8%
9316 el tortuguero 240
0.2%
9320 el rama 1410
1.4%
9323 el ayote 615
0.6%
9325 muelle de los bueyes 630
0.6%
9330 kukra-hill 330
0.3%
9335 corn island 150
0.1%
9340 blufields 1980
1.9%
9345 nueva guinea 2820
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.