The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F29]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
186524
Downloads
5174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

cuánto podrian vender (s8p47b)

Data file: emnv05-25 partes c1, c2 y c3 de la seccion 8

Overview

Valid: 3277
Invalid: 5963
Minimum: 30
Maximum: 7500000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 33
Width: 7
Range: 30 - 7500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
30 1
0%
40 3
0.1%
50 1
0%
60 1
0%
65 1
0%
70 2
0.1%
75 1
0%
80 1
0%
90 5
0.2%
95 1
0%
100 3
0.1%
105 1
0%
110 1
0%
120 5
0.2%
125 1
0%
140 2
0.1%
150 18
0.5%
160 5
0.2%
168 1
0%
170 2
0.1%
172 1
0%
175 2
0.1%
180 11
0.3%
190 1
0%
200 49
1.5%
210 7
0.2%
220 1
0%
225 4
0.1%
230 2
0.1%
240 12
0.4%
242 1
0%
250 26
0.8%
260 1
0%
270 1
0%
275 1
0%
280 6
0.2%
290 1
0%
300 64
2%
305 2
0.1%
310 2
0.1%
315 1
0%
320 10
0.3%
330 1
0%
335 1
0%
343 1
0%
345 1
0%
350 26
0.8%
352 1
0%
353 1
0%
360 8
0.2%
370 2
0.1%
378 1
0%
380 4
0.1%
385 1
0%
390 3
0.1%
396 1
0%
400 75
2.3%
405 2
0.1%
410 1
0%
416 1
0%
420 2
0.1%
425 1
0%
427 1
0%
430 3
0.1%
435 1
0%
440 2
0.1%
445 1
0%
450 30
0.9%
460 2
0.1%
465 1
0%
470 3
0.1%
475 1
0%
480 14
0.4%
490 4
0.1%
500 81
2.5%
510 1
0%
520 7
0.2%
525 3
0.1%
530 2
0.1%
535 1
0%
540 5
0.2%
550 7
0.2%
560 3
0.1%
565 1
0%
570 4
0.1%
575 2
0.1%
580 5
0.2%
590 3
0.1%
600 99
3%
605 1
0%
614 1
0%
615 1
0%
620 4
0.1%
625 2
0.1%
630 1
0%
635 1
0%
640 6
0.2%
650 5
0.2%
660 3
0.1%
665 1
0%
670 1
0%
675 2
0.1%
680 1
0%
690 2
0.1%
700 45
1.4%
710 1
0%
712 1
0%
715 1
0%
720 6
0.2%
725 2
0.1%
730 1
0%
740 2
0.1%
745 1
0%
750 30
0.9%
760 1
0%
775 4
0.1%
780 2
0.1%
795 1
0%
800 84
2.6%
805 1
0%
810 1
0%
820 1
0%
825 2
0.1%
830 1
0%
840 1
0%
845 2
0.1%
850 7
0.2%
860 1
0%
864 1
0%
875 2
0.1%
880 1
0%
885 2
0.1%
890 1
0%
900 43
1.3%
910 2
0.1%
915 1
0%
920 1
0%
930 1
0%
950 5
0.2%
960 1
0%
970 1
0%
975 4
0.1%
980 2
0.1%
990 1
0%
1000 107
3.3%
1010 1
0%
1017 1
0%
1020 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1050 17
0.5%
1070 1
0%
1075 1
0%
1085 1
0%
1100 9
0.3%
1120 2
0.1%
1125 1
0%
1150 6
0.2%
1170 1
0%
1180 2
0.1%
1190 1
0%
1200 68
2.1%
1225 2
0.1%
1230 1
0%
1240 2
0.1%
1250 8
0.2%
1260 1
0%
1280 1
0%
1300 17
0.5%
1310 1
0%
1320 1
0%
1330 1
0%
1350 4
0.1%
1370 1
0%
1375 1
0%
1385 1
0%
1400 18
0.5%
1440 2
0.1%
1450 2
0.1%
1480 1
0%
1500 77
2.3%
1505 1
0%
1525 1
0%
1540 1
0%
1550 2
0.1%
1575 2
0.1%
1600 38
1.2%
1645 2
0.1%
1650 1
0%
1670 1
0%
1675 2
0.1%
1680 2
0.1%
1690 1
0%
1700 8
0.2%
1720 1
0%
1750 10
0.3%
1770 1
0%
1800 27
0.8%
1830 1
0%
1850 2
0.1%
1870 1
0%
1900 7
0.2%
1910 1
0%
1920 1
0%
1930 1
0%
1965 1
0%
1980 1
0%
2000 76
2.3%
2040 1
0%
2100 9
0.3%
2180 1
0%
2200 5
0.2%
2250 3
0.1%
2300 2
0.1%
2320 1
0%
2350 1
0%
2400 17
0.5%
2500 30
0.9%
2600 4
0.1%
2670 1
0%
2700 3
0.1%
2750 1
0%
2790 1
0%
2800 13
0.4%
2850 1
0%
2900 2
0.1%
3000 69
2.1%
3075 1
0%
3100 2
0.1%
3200 8
0.2%
3250 2
0.1%
3300 6
0.2%
3325 1
0%
3350 1
0%
3400 3
0.1%
3500 15
0.5%
3600 11
0.3%
3620 1
0%
3700 1
0%
3800 3
0.1%
3900 3
0.1%
4000 56
1.7%
4100 2
0.1%
4200 4
0.1%
4300 2
0.1%
4400 2
0.1%
4450 1
0%
4500 15
0.5%
4550 1
0%
4600 2
0.1%
4610 1
0%
4700 1
0%
4750 1
0%
4800 12
0.4%
4850 1
0%
5000 71
2.2%
5100 1
0%
5220 2
0.1%
5300 3
0.1%
5400 1
0%
5500 4
0.1%
5700 1
0%
5760 1
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 58
1.8%
6400 1
0%
6500 7
0.2%
6600 1
0%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 43
1.3%
7050 1
0%
7150 1
0%
7200 3
0.1%
7500 15
0.5%
7600 1
0%
7700 1
0%
7800 2
0.1%
8000 57
1.7%
8100 1
0%
8200 2
0.1%
8250 1
0%
8300 1
0%
8400 2
0.1%
8500 4
0.1%
8600 1
0%
8800 2
0.1%
9000 33
1%
9100 1
0%
9200 1
0%
9500 3
0.1%
9600 2
0.1%
9800 1
0%
10000 58
1.8%
10100 1
0%
10200 2
0.1%
10500 8
0.2%
10800 1
0%
11000 17
0.5%
11412 1
0%
12000 42
1.3%
12200 1
0%
12400 1
0%
12500 2
0.1%
12700 1
0%
13000 10
0.3%
13200 1
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 20
0.6%
14500 4
0.1%
15000 33
1%
15500 1
0%
15800 1
0%
16000 21
0.6%
16015 1
0%
16200 1
0%
16500 1
0%
16700 1
0%
17000 8
0.2%
17500 5
0.2%
18000 26
0.8%
19000 7
0.2%
19500 5
0.2%
20000 43
1.3%
21000 9
0.3%
21500 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22000 10
0.3%
22500 1
0%
23000 1
0%
23500 2
0.1%
24000 18
0.5%
24200 1
0%
24500 4
0.1%
24700 1
0%
24800 1
0%
25000 19
0.6%
25200 1
0%
25500 2
0.1%
26000 2
0.1%
26100 1
0%
26200 1
0%
26500 2
0.1%
26600 1
0%
26800 1
0%
27000 3
0.1%
28000 11
0.3%
29000 5
0.2%
29500 1
0%
30000 29
0.9%
30500 1
0%
31000 3
0.1%
32000 12
0.4%
32500 1
0%
33000 4
0.1%
33200 1
0%
34000 3
0.1%
34800 1
0%
35000 8
0.2%
35100 1
0%
35500 2
0.1%
36000 17
0.5%
36500 1
0%
37000 8
0.2%
37500 2
0.1%
38000 4
0.1%
38300 1
0%
39000 4
0.1%
40000 29
0.9%
40500 2
0.1%
41500 1
0%
42000 17
0.5%
42500 2
0.1%
43000 1
0%
43400 1
0%
43800 1
0%
44500 1
0%
45000 21
0.6%
45500 3
0.1%
46500 2
0.1%
47000 1
0%
47500 2
0.1%
48000 10
0.3%
49000 1
0%
49500 1
0%
50000 17
0.5%
51000 3
0.1%
52000 5
0.2%
52400 1
0%
52500 1
0%
53000 3
0.1%
54000 2
0.1%
55000 3
0.1%
56000 4
0.1%
57000 3
0.1%
58000 3
0.1%
58400 1
0%
58500 1
0%
59800 1
0%
60000 22
0.7%
61000 2
0.1%
62000 2
0.1%
62018 1
0%
62500 1
0%
63000 4
0.1%
64000 4
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
65800 1
0%
66000 4
0.1%
67000 2
0.1%
67500 1
0%
68000 3
0.1%
69000 2
0.1%
70000 9
0.3%
71000 1
0%
71500 1
0%
72000 6
0.2%
73000 1
0%
73500 2
0.1%
74000 2
0.1%
75000 6
0.2%
76000 2
0.1%
76500 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 3
0.1%
80000 15
0.5%
81000 2
0.1%
82000 1
0%
82500 1
0%
83000 1
0%
84000 6
0.2%
85000 1
0%
86000 1
0%
87500 3
0.1%
90000 10
0.3%
92000 1
0%
93000 1
0%
95000 2
0.1%
96000 3
0.1%
97000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 15
0.5%
102000 3
0.1%
103000 1
0%
104000 2
0.1%
105000 2
0.1%
106000 2
0.1%
107000 1
0%
110000 4
0.1%
110800 1
0%
112000 1
0%
114000 2
0.1%
120000 17
0.5%
120175 1
0%
124000 2
0.1%
125000 3
0.1%
128500 1
0%
130000 1
0%
131000 1
0%
132000 1
0%
134000 1
0%
134750 1
0%
135000 1
0%
136000 1
0%
138000 2
0.1%
139000 1
0%
140000 5
0.2%
142000 1
0%
142500 1
0%
144000 1
0%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 17
0.5%
152000 1
0%
157000 2
0.1%
160000 7
0.2%
165000 3
0.1%
168000 1
0%
169000 1
0%
170000 1
0%
171500 1
0%
173000 1
0%
174000 1
0%
175000 4
0.1%
178000 1
0%
179000 1
0%
180000 7
0.2%
188000 2
0.1%
191000 1
0%
194000 1
0%
195000 1
0%
199000 1
0%
200000 7
0.2%
210000 6
0.2%
211000 1
0%
211500 1
0%
220000 2
0.1%
223490 1
0%
225000 3
0.1%
227500 1
0%
230000 2
0.1%
235000 1
0%
238000 1
0%
240000 6
0.2%
244000 1
0%
245000 1
0%
250000 3
0.1%
252500 1
0%
255000 1
0%
259000 1
0%
262000 2
0.1%
263000 1
0%
266000 1
0%
268000 1
0%
272000 1
0%
275000 1
0%
280800 1
0%
290000 1
0%
295000 1
0%
300000 6
0.2%
304000 1
0%
310000 1
0%
315000 1
0%
320000 2
0.1%
322000 2
0.1%
324000 1
0%
329000 1
0%
335000 1
0%
342000 1
0%
350000 1
0%
360000 3
0.1%
361000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
380000 1
0%
384000 1
0%
390000 1
0%
400000 3
0.1%
414000 1
0%
420000 1
0%
425000 1
0%
428400 1
0%
435000 1
0%
437000 1
0%
440000 2
0.1%
445000 1
0%
450000 2
0.1%
454000 1
0%
500000 5
0.2%
500900 1
0%
600000 7
0.2%
630000 1
0%
635000 1
0%
690000 1
0%
700000 1
0%
708000 1
0%
718500 1
0%
737440 1
0%
780000 1
0%
804000 1
0%
865000 1
0%
880000 1
0%
920000 1
0%
930000 1
0%
937800 1
0%
950000 1
0%
956200 1
0%
970000.97 1
0%
990000 1
0%
992000 1
0%
999997.97 2
0.1%
999998 n/s 0
0%
999998.98 1
0%
999999 ignorado 0
0%
999999.99 3
0.1%
1020000 1
0%
1024800 1
0%
1200000 1
0%
1430000 1
0%
2350000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2450000 1
0%
2500000 1
0%
2750000 1
0%
7500000 1
0%
Sysmiss 5963
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.