The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F29]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
186524
Downloads
5174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

cuánto gastaron por todos los rubros que compraron (s8p56)

Data file: emnv05-25 partes c1, c2 y c3 de la seccion 8

Overview

Valid: 1988
Invalid: 7252
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 116
End: 122
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 41
2.1%
5 1
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
10 12
0.6%
12 2
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
15 3
0.2%
16 1
0.1%
20 12
0.6%
22 3
0.2%
24 1
0.1%
25 18
0.9%
26 1
0.1%
30 20
1%
34 1
0.1%
35 3
0.2%
36 4
0.2%
37 1
0.1%
40 17
0.9%
44 2
0.1%
45 6
0.3%
48 2
0.1%
50 54
2.7%
52 1
0.1%
54 2
0.1%
55 1
0.1%
58 1
0.1%
60 34
1.7%
64 1
0.1%
65 1
0.1%
70 18
0.9%
72 4
0.2%
75 8
0.4%
77 1
0.1%
80 33
1.7%
84 1
0.1%
85 4
0.2%
90 6
0.3%
95 2
0.1%
96 2
0.1%
100 85
4.3%
104 1
0.1%
105 2
0.1%
110 2
0.1%
120 50
2.5%
125 3
0.2%
128 2
0.1%
130 6
0.3%
135 2
0.1%
140 16
0.8%
145 1
0.1%
150 48
2.4%
154 1
0.1%
155 1
0.1%
156 1
0.1%
160 10
0.5%
170 3
0.2%
175 2
0.1%
180 22
1.1%
185 1
0.1%
188 1
0.1%
190 2
0.1%
192 2
0.1%
200 123
6.2%
206 1
0.1%
210 4
0.2%
216 1
0.1%
220 5
0.3%
225 3
0.2%
230 2
0.1%
233 1
0.1%
235 1
0.1%
237 1
0.1%
240 14
0.7%
250 32
1.6%
255 2
0.1%
258 1
0.1%
260 6
0.3%
269 1
0.1%
275 1
0.1%
280 12
0.6%
288 3
0.2%
295 1
0.1%
300 130
6.5%
310 1
0.1%
320 10
0.5%
330 3
0.2%
340 2
0.1%
345 1
0.1%
350 18
0.9%
360 18
0.9%
362 1
0.1%
365 1
0.1%
370 3
0.2%
380 8
0.4%
384 1
0.1%
387 1
0.1%
390 3
0.2%
400 42
2.1%
410 3
0.2%
420 7
0.4%
425 1
0.1%
430 2
0.1%
440 2
0.1%
450 12
0.6%
460 1
0.1%
466 1
0.1%
480 10
0.5%
485 1
0.1%
492 1
0.1%
500 97
4.9%
510 2
0.1%
520 5
0.3%
525 2
0.1%
530 2
0.1%
542 1
0.1%
550 1
0.1%
555 1
0.1%
560 5
0.3%
575 1
0.1%
580 3
0.2%
584 1
0.1%
600 63
3.2%
610 1
0.1%
620 1
0.1%
630 3
0.2%
636 1
0.1%
640 1
0.1%
650 2
0.1%
660 1
0.1%
662 1
0.1%
664 1
0.1%
670 1
0.1%
672 1
0.1%
680 2
0.1%
695 1
0.1%
700 27
1.4%
710 1
0.1%
720 9
0.5%
744 1
0.1%
750 6
0.3%
780 2
0.1%
800 42
2.1%
807 1
0.1%
810 1
0.1%
812 1
0.1%
820 1
0.1%
822 1
0.1%
835 1
0.1%
840 1
0.1%
850 3
0.2%
864 1
0.1%
884 1
0.1%
900 16
0.8%
920 1
0.1%
922 1
0.1%
930 1
0.1%
946 1
0.1%
950 2
0.1%
960 2
0.1%
1000 96
4.8%
1010 1
0.1%
1050 2
0.1%
1070 1
0.1%
1080 3
0.2%
1100 4
0.2%
1130 1
0.1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 41
2.1%
1300 5
0.3%
1350 1
0.1%
1360 2
0.1%
1380 1
0.1%
1400 7
0.4%
1440 4
0.2%
1450 2
0.1%
1490 2
0.1%
1500 36
1.8%
1520 1
0.1%
1530 1
0.1%
1600 14
0.7%
1620 2
0.1%
1622 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1680 2
0.1%
1700 9
0.5%
1720 2
0.1%
1760 1
0.1%
1800 6
0.3%
1820 1
0.1%
1875 1
0.1%
1900 2
0.1%
1920 4
0.2%
1950 2
0.1%
1960 1
0.1%
2000 44
2.2%
2040 1
0.1%
2100 2
0.1%
2160 2
0.1%
2200 3
0.2%
2360 1
0.1%
2380 1
0.1%
2400 5
0.3%
2500 11
0.6%
2508 1
0.1%
2530 1
0.1%
2550 1
0.1%
2600 8
0.4%
2640 1
0.1%
2700 2
0.1%
2800 2
0.1%
2880 2
0.1%
2900 1
0.1%
3000 23
1.2%
3096 1
0.1%
3100 1
0.1%
3200 3
0.2%
3360 1
0.1%
3440 1
0.1%
3500 7
0.4%
3600 5
0.3%
3700 2
0.1%
3797 1
0.1%
4000 20
1%
4060 1
0.1%
4100 1
0.1%
4120 2
0.1%
4200 1
0.1%
4240 1
0.1%
4500 5
0.3%
4600 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.1%
5000 20
1%
5040 1
0.1%
5140 1
0.1%
5250 1
0.1%
5420 1
0.1%
5700 1
0.1%
5760 1
0.1%
6000 10
0.5%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 6
0.3%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 7
0.4%
8200 1
0.1%
8400 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
8550 1
0.1%
8640 1
0.1%
8950 1
0.1%
9000 3
0.2%
10000 15
0.8%
11040 1
0.1%
11500 1
0.1%
12000 6
0.3%
12500 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 16
0.8%
16760 1
0.1%
16800 1
0.1%
17250 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.2%
20300 1
0.1%
22000 2
0.1%
24000 3
0.2%
26400 1
0.1%
30000 3
0.2%
35000 2
0.1%
35700 1
0.1%
38400 1
0.1%
40000 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
137952 1
0.1%
9999998 n/s 3
0.2%
9999999 ignorado 12
0.6%
Sysmiss 7252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.