The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2005_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2005

Nicaragua, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2005_EMNV_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics and Census
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2015
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
182343
Downloads
5102
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    cero)
  • consumo4
    (escenario dos)
  • consumo4
    (escenario
    tres)
  • consumo4
    (escenario uno)
  • emnv05-01 datos
    de la caratula
  • emnv05-02 datos
    de la vivienda
    y el hogar
  • emnv05-03
    seccion 1 -
    organizaciones
  • emnv05-04
    seccion 1 -
    programas
  • emnv05-05
    poblacion
  • emnv05-06
    tarjetas de
    vacunas
  • emnv05-07
    negocios del
    hogar
  • emnv05-08
    migracion
    exterior
  • emnv05-09
    variables
    simples de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-10 parte
    a de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-11 parte
    b1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-12 parte
    b2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-13 parte
    b3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-14 parte
    b4 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-15 parte
    c1 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-16 parte
    c2 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-17 parte
    c3 de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-18 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
  • emnv05-19 parte
    d de la
    seccion 7
    equipos
    adicionales
  • emnv05-20
    variables
    simples
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-21
    fincas propias
  • emnv05-22
    fincas
    alquiladas
  • emnv05-23
    parte b1 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-24
    parte b2 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-25
    partes c1, c2
    y c3 de la
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-26
    partes d de
    la seccion 8
  • emnv05-27
    continuacion de
    la partes d
    seccion 8
  • emnv05-28
    fuerza de
    trabajo sin
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-29
    fuerza de
    trabajo con
    alimentacion
  • emnv05-30
    fuerza de
    trabajo
    permanente
  • emnv05-31
    parte e fuerza
    de trabajo
    miembros del
    hogar
  • emnv05-32
    parte f1 gastos
    de actividades
    agropecuarias
  • emnv05-33
    parte f2
    equipos agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-34
    parte f3
    instalaciones
    agrop y
    forestales
  • emnv05-35
    parte h
    produccion de
    patio agricola
  • emnv05-36
    parte i
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-37
    parte j
    productos de la
    produccion de
    patio pecuaria
  • emnv05-38
    parte j
    subproductos de
    la produccion
    de patio
    pecuaria
  • emnv05-39
    parte k fuerza
    en trabajo
    patio
  • emnv05-40
    creditos del
    hogar seccion 9
  • factor

municipio (i02)

Data file: emnv05-01 datos de la caratula

Overview

Valid: 8239
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 505
Maximum: 9345
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 24
Width: 4
Range: 505 - 9345
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
505 jalapa 139
1.7%
510 murra 30
0.4%
515 el jicaro 33
0.4%
520 san fernando 32
0.4%
525 mozonte 0
0%
530 dipilto 10
0.1%
535 macueliza 20
0.2%
540 santa maría 22
0.3%
545 ocotal 110
1.3%
550 ciudad antigua 10
0.1%
555 quilalí 42
0.5%
560 wiwilli de nueva segovia 27
0.3%
1005 wiwili 109
1.3%
1010 cuá-bocay 32
0.4%
1012 san josé de bocay 20
0.2%
1015 santa maría de pantasma 50
0.6%
1020 san rafael del norte 20
0.2%
1025 san sebastián de yalí 42
0.5%
1030 la concordia 13
0.2%
1035 jinotega 146
1.8%
2005 somoto 150
1.8%
2010 totogalpa 12
0.1%
2015 telpaneca 40
0.5%
2020 san juan de rio coco 65
0.8%
2025 palacaguina 80
1%
2030 yalaguina 20
0.2%
2035 san lucas 40
0.5%
2040 las sabanas 24
0.3%
2045 san josé de cusmapa 0
0%
2505 pueblo nuevo 41
0.5%
2510 condega 79
1%
2515 estelí 256
3.1%
2520 san juan de limay 49
0.6%
2525 latrinidad 43
0.5%
2530 san nicólas 10
0.1%
3005 san pedro del norte 0
0%
3010 san fco. del norte 0
0%
3015 cinco pinos 0
0%
3020 santo tomás del norte 10
0.1%
3025 el viejo 68
0.8%
3030 puerto morazán 14
0.2%
3035 somotillo 16
0.2%
3040 villa nueva 34
0.4%
3045 chinandega 111
1.3%
3050 el realejo 16
0.2%
3055 corinto 25
0.3%
3060 chichigalpa 36
0.4%
3065 posoltega 23
0.3%
3505 achuapa 12
0.1%
3510 el sauce 23
0.3%
3515 santa rosa del peñón 11
0.1%
3520 el jicaral 11
0.1%
3525 larreynaga 21
0.3%
3530 telica 25
0.3%
3535 quezalguaque 10
0.1%
3540 león 198
2.4%
3545 la paz centro 22
0.3%
3550 nagarote 28
0.3%
4005 rancho grande 20
0.2%
4010 río blanco 24
0.3%
4015 el tuma-la dalia 40
0.5%
4020 san isidro 32
0.4%
4025 sébaco 34
0.4%
4030 matagalpa 115
1.4%
4035 san ramón 31
0.4%
4040 matiguás 42
0.5%
4045 muy muy 22
0.3%
4050 esquipulas 20
0.2%
4055 san dionisio 21
0.3%
4060 terrabona 0
0%
4065 ciudad darío 41
0.5%
5005 san josé de los remates 11
0.1%
5010 boaco 171
2.1%
5015 camoapa 101
1.2%
5020 santa lucía 31
0.4%
5025 teustepe 72
0.9%
5030 san lorenzo 71
0.9%
5505 san francisco libre 10
0.1%
5510 tipitapa 37
0.4%
5515 mateare 0
0%
5520 villa carlos fonseca 17
0.2%
5522 ciudad sandino 39
0.5%
5525 managua 504
6.1%
5530 ticuantepe 20
0.2%
5532 el crucero 0
0%
5535 san rafael del sur 33
0.4%
6005 nindirí 32
0.4%
6010 masaya 176
2.1%
6015 tisma 0
0%
6020 la concepción 49
0.6%
6025 masatepe 16
0.2%
6030 nandasmo 25
0.3%
6035 catarina 10
0.1%
6040 san juan de oriente 0
0%
6045 niquinohomo 25
0.3%
6505 comalapa 24
0.3%
6507 san francisco de cuapa 20
0.2%
6510 juigalpa 178
2.2%
6515 la libertad 20
0.2%
6520 santo domingo 57
0.7%
6525 santo tomás 47
0.6%
6530 san pedro de lóvago 30
0.4%
6535 acoyapa 37
0.4%
6540 villa sandino 48
0.6%
6545 el coral 21
0.3%
7005 diriá 0
0%
7010 diriomo 47
0.6%
7015 granada 152
1.8%
7020 nanadaime 68
0.8%
7505 san marcos 38
0.5%
7510 jinotepe 61
0.7%
7515 dolores 12
0.1%
7520 diriamba 98
1.2%
7525 el rosario 0
0%
7530 la paz de carazo 10
0.1%
7535 santa teresa 21
0.3%
7540 la conquista 22
0.3%
8005 tola 24
0.3%
8010 belén 30
0.4%
8015 potosí 26
0.3%
8020 buenos aires 12
0.1%
8025 moyogalpa 0
0%
8030 altagracia 60
0.7%
8035 san jorge 0
0%
8040 rivas 84
1%
8045 san juan del sur 37
0.4%
8050 cárdenas 0
0%
8505 morrito 66
0.8%
8510 el almendro 82
1%
8515 san miguelito 172
2.1%
8520 san carlos 350
4.2%
8525 el castillo 166
2%
8530 san juan del norte 0
0%
9105 waspán 125
1.5%
9110 puerto cabezas 214
2.6%
9115 rosita 56
0.7%
9120 bonanza 69
0.8%
9125 waslala 102
1.2%
9127 mulukuku 95
1.2%
9130 siuna 151
1.8%
9135 prinzapolka 30
0.4%
9305 paiwas 70
0.8%
9310 la cruz de río grande 41
0.5%
9312 desembocadura de río grande 0
0%
9315 laguna de perlas 66
0.8%
9316 el tortuguero 20
0.2%
9320 el rama 118
1.4%
9323 el ayote 50
0.6%
9325 muelle de los bueyes 52
0.6%
9330 kukra-hill 26
0.3%
9335 corn island 13
0.2%
9340 blufields 163
2%
9345 nueva guinea 236
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.