The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2006_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F57]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2006
5th round

Viet Nam, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2006_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social and Environmental Statistics Departerment
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
133797
Downloads
108673
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • muc1a
  • muc1b
  • muc2a
  • muc2b
  • muc2c
  • muc2d
  • muc2e
  • muc3a1
  • muc3a2
  • muc3b
  • muc3c
  • muc3d
  • muc3e
  • muc3f
  • muc3g
  • muc3h
  • muc3i
  • muc4a
  • muc4b0
  • muc4b11
  • muc4b12
  • muc4b13
  • muc4b14
  • muc4b15
  • muc4b16
  • muc4b21
  • muc4b22
  • muc4b31
  • muc4b32
  • muc4b41
  • muc4b42
  • muc4b51
  • muc4b52
  • muc4b161
  • muc4c
  • muc4c2
  • muc4d
  • muc5a1
  • muc5a2
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2
  • muc5b3_4
  • muc6
  • muc6a
  • muc6b
  • muc7
  • muc8
  • muc8_vayvon
  • ttchung
  • weight06_new

Have health insurance or free healthcare certificate (m3ac4)

Data file: muc3a1

Overview

Valid: 39071
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 23
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did [NAME] have health insurance or free health care certificate?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, healthcare insurance 15471
39.6%
2 Yes, free healthcare certificate 6097
15.6%
3 No 17503
44.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If the answer is "Yes, free health care certificate" or "No" >> Next person
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.