The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2006_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F58]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2006
5th round

Viet Nam, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2006_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social and Environmental Statistics Departerment
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
155690
Downloads
109358
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • muc1a
  • muc1b
  • muc2a
  • muc2b
  • muc2c
  • muc2d
  • muc2e
  • muc3a1
  • muc3a2
  • muc3b
  • muc3c
  • muc3d
  • muc3e
  • muc3f
  • muc3g
  • muc3h
  • muc3i
  • muc4a
  • muc4b0
  • muc4b11
  • muc4b12
  • muc4b13
  • muc4b14
  • muc4b15
  • muc4b16
  • muc4b21
  • muc4b22
  • muc4b31
  • muc4b32
  • muc4b41
  • muc4b42
  • muc4b51
  • muc4b52
  • muc4b161
  • muc4c
  • muc4c2
  • muc4d
  • muc5a1
  • muc5a2
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2
  • muc5b3_4
  • muc6
  • muc6a
  • muc6b
  • muc7
  • muc8
  • muc8_vayvon
  • ttchung
  • weight06_new

Time and expenses of inpatient treatment of...in the last 12 months? Costs (m3ac12b)

Data file: muc3a2

Overview

Valid: 2874
Invalid: 15650
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 60000
Mean: 1588.724
Standard deviation: 3661.307
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 39
End: 43
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 60000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Number of times for in-patient treatment of [NAME] over the last 12 months?
COST (THOUSAND VND)
Interviewer instructions
Write 0 if none expenses
Question post text
Expenses include health check treatment, other expenses (payment to doctor's, transportation, purchasing of tools, etc relating to this treatment)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.