The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SSD_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F5]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

South Sudan, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/363k-gc79
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 07, 2015
Last modified
Oct 07, 2015
Page views
33431
Downloads
3155
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • southsudan_2014_full_data

In last FY, % Of Material Inputs Or Services Paid For After Delivery (k1c)

Data file: southsudan_2014_full_data

Overview

Valid: 738
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 663
End: 665
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of material inputs or services were purchased on credit - paid after delivery?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON’T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS) 29
3.9%
0 430
58.3%
1 4
0.5%
2 10
1.4%
3 4
0.5%
4 1
0.1%
5 12
1.6%
10 46
6.2%
15 13
1.8%
16 2
0.3%
20 56
7.6%
25 9
1.2%
28 1
0.1%
30 50
6.8%
35 5
0.7%
39 1
0.1%
40 24
3.3%
41 1
0.1%
45 2
0.3%
50 16
2.2%
54 1
0.1%
55 1
0.1%
60 4
0.5%
65 1
0.1%
70 4
0.5%
75 2
0.3%
80 3
0.4%
85 1
0.1%
90 2
0.3%
100 3
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
k1c. In financial year 2013, what percentage of material inputs or services was paid after delivery (purchased on credit)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.