The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NGA_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f6cx-cq47
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 07, 2015
Last modified
Oct 07, 2015
Page views
85690
Downloads
14764
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nigeria_2014_full_data

In Last Fiscal Year, What Were This Establishment’S Total Annual Sales? (d2)

Data file: nigeria_2014_full_data

Overview

Valid: 2676
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1603
End: 1615
Width: 13
Range: -9 - 1000000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what were this establishment's total annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON’T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS) 527
19.7%
15000 2
0.1%
18000 2
0.1%
20000 1
0%
21000 1
0%
30000 6
0.2%
35000 1
0%
38000 1
0%
40000 2
0.1%
45000 2
0.1%
50000 31
1.2%
52000 2
0.1%
60000 5
0.2%
70000 8
0.3%
72000 1
0%
75000 2
0.1%
80000 11
0.4%
85000 1
0%
93000 1
0%
100000 46
1.7%
105000 3
0.1%
110000 1
0%
120000 9
0.3%
130000 4
0.1%
144000 1
0%
150000 24
0.9%
170000 2
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
190000 1
0%
200000 48
1.8%
200600 1
0%
203000 1
0%
205000 4
0.1%
230000 2
0.1%
240000 2
0.1%
250000 33
1.2%
255000 1
0%
258000 1
0%
260000 2
0.1%
270000 2
0.1%
280000 2
0.1%
300000 55
2.1%
310000 1
0%
312000 2
0.1%
313500 1
0%
336000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 13
0.5%
360000 4
0.1%
390000 1
0%
400000 45
1.7%
420000 1
0%
430000 1
0%
450000 12
0.4%
458000 1
0%
464000 1
0%
470000 1
0%
480000 5
0.2%
490000 2
0.1%
500000 117
4.4%
500065 1
0%
504000 1
0%
520000 1
0%
530000 1
0%
550000 3
0.1%
555000 1
0%
560000 1
0%
568000 1
0%
570000 1
0%
580000 1
0%
600000 38
1.4%
612500 1
0%
625000 1
0%
650000 9
0.3%
657000 1
0%
660000 1
0%
700000 33
1.2%
720000 1
0%
730000 1
0%
740000 1
0%
750000 18
0.7%
758000 1
0%
765000 1
0%
770000 1
0%
790000 2
0.1%
792000 1
0%
800000 42
1.6%
850000 11
0.4%
852000 1
0%
890000 1
0%
900000 36
1.3%
937500 1
0%
950000 4
0.1%
955000 2
0.1%
956300 1
0%
960000 2
0.1%
970000 2
0.1%
980000 2
0.1%
1000000 126
4.7%
1050000 1
0%
1100000 1
0%
1125000 2
0.1%
1150000 1
0%
1160000 1
0%
1200000 37
1.4%
1250000 5
0.2%
1274000 1
0%
1296000 1
0%
1300000 12
0.4%
1350000 1
0%
1372000 1
0%
1400000 5
0.2%
1437500 1
0%
1440000 1
0%
1470000 1
0%
1500000 60
2.2%
1580000 1
0%
1600000 5
0.2%
1625000 2
0.1%
1700000 11
0.4%
1800000 18
0.7%
1825000 1
0%
1850000 4
0.1%
1850750 2
0.1%
1900000 2
0.1%
1970800 1
0%
2000000 127
4.7%
2100000 1
0%
2190000 1
0%
2200000 3
0.1%
2300000 3
0.1%
2460000 1
0%
2500000 40
1.5%
2530200 2
0.1%
2560005 1
0%
2587000 1
0%
2650000 1
0%
2680350 1
0%
2700000 1
0%
2800000 5
0.2%
2900000 1
0%
3000000 77
2.9%
3200000 3
0.1%
3300000 2
0.1%
3450000 1
0%
3500000 13
0.5%
3600000 3
0.1%
3700000 2
0.1%
3750000 1
0%
3800000 3
0.1%
3900000 2
0.1%
4000000 38
1.4%
4080000 1
0%
4200000 3
0.1%
4300000 1
0%
4375000 1
0%
4500000 9
0.3%
4600000 1
0%
4700000 1
0%
4800000 1
0%
5000000 72
2.7%
5002000 1
0%
5100000 2
0.1%
5300000 1
0%
5400000 1
0%
5500000 5
0.2%
5600000 3
0.1%
5800000 2
0.1%
5900000 1
0%
6000000 25
0.9%
6200000 1
0%
6225000 2
0.1%
6250000 2
0.1%
6500000 3
0.1%
6700000 1
0%
6800000 1
0%
6900000 1
0%
7000000 16
0.6%
7200000 3
0.1%
7300000 1
0%
7400000 1
0%
7500000 10
0.4%
7800000 1
0%
8000000 30
1.1%
8300000 1
0%
8500000 4
0.1%
8600000 1
0%
8620000 2
0.1%
9000000 9
0.3%
9137500 1
0%
9400000 1
0%
9500000 2
0.1%
9750000 1
0%
9800000 2
0.1%
10000000 55
2.1%
10500000 1
0%
11000000 3
0.1%
12000000 25
0.9%
12500000 2
0.1%
12600000 1
0%
13000000 6
0.2%
13500000 2
0.1%
14400000 2
0.1%
14900000 1
0%
15000000 46
1.7%
16000000 1
0%
16500000 1
0%
17000000 3
0.1%
18000000 6
0.2%
18500000 1
0%
18600000 2
0.1%
19000000 1
0%
19500000 1
0%
19800000 1
0%
20000000 32
1.2%
21000000 3
0.1%
22000000 3
0.1%
23500000 1
0%
24000000 2
0.1%
25000000 14
0.5%
26000000 1
0%
26880000 1
0%
27000000 2
0.1%
30000000 23
0.9%
32000000 2
0.1%
35000000 12
0.4%
36000000 4
0.1%
37683907 1
0%
39000000 1
0%
40000000 9
0.3%
42000000 1
0%
43000000 4
0.1%
45000000 4
0.1%
46000000 1
0%
50000000 24
0.9%
55000000 1
0%
57600000 2
0.1%
58000000 1
0%
60000000 8
0.3%
62000000 1
0%
66000000 2
0.1%
70000000 8
0.3%
72000000 4
0.1%
75000000 1
0%
76000000 2
0.1%
79000000 1
0%
80000000 4
0.1%
85000000 1
0%
86400000 1
0%
87300000 2
0.1%
90000000 3
0.1%
93000000 2
0.1%
99700000 1
0%
100000000 10
0.4%
100100000 1
0%
102000000 3
0.1%
110000000 2
0.1%
115000000 2
0.1%
120000000 8
0.3%
123500000 1
0%
125000000 1
0%
130000000 1
0%
140000000 1
0%
144000000 2
0.1%
150000000 7
0.3%
153000000 1
0%
160000000 1
0%
162000000 1
0%
180000000 2
0.1%
200000000 12
0.4%
211000000 1
0%
218400000 1
0%
230000000 1
0%
240000000 1
0%
244000000 2
0.1%
253000000 1
0%
280000000 1
0%
290000000 2
0.1%
300000000 3
0.1%
350000000 3
0.1%
380000000 1
0%
400000000 4
0.1%
410000000 1
0%
450000000 1
0%
470000000 2
0.1%
500000000 7
0.3%
600000000 1
0%
700000000 3
0.1%
800000000 4
0.1%
840000000 1
0%
850000000 1
0%
900700000 1
0%
950000000 1
0%
980000000 1
0%
1000000000 7
0.3%
1200000000 2
0.1%
1750000000 1
0%
2000000000 4
0.1%
2920000000 2
0.1%
3000000000 4
0.1%
4000000000 6
0.2%
4838723000 1
0%
5000000000 2
0.1%
5800000000 1
0%
6000000000 2
0.1%
6222919000 1
0%
6226919000 1
0%
8000000000 2
0.1%
9000020000 1
0%
10000000000 1
0%
20000000000 2
0.1%
33200000000 2
0.1%
45000000000 1
0%
45709400000 2
0.1%
50000000000 2
0.1%
64088000000 1
0%
87000000000 1
0%
100000000000 3
0.1%
122000000000 2
0.1%
128140837000 1
0%
133000000000 1
0%
140000000000 1
0%
156000000000 1
0%
269000000000 1
0%
275000000000 2
0.1%
332000000000 1
0%
600000000000 1
0%
673000000000 1
0%
1000000000000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total sales include the value of all annual sales counting manufactured goods and goods the establishment has bought for trading. For ex. if an establishment makes blue jeans and also imports blue jeans for resale, total sales is the value of all blue jeans sold, both produced and imported. Revenue or receipts for all services rendered and any sales of merchandise for the year, even if the payment may have been received at a later date, are included in total sales.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.