The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NGA_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f6cx-cq47
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 07, 2015
Last modified
Oct 07, 2015
Page views
85717
Downloads
14768
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nigeria_2014_full_data

(c8a)

Data file: nigeria_2014_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1561
Invalid: 1115
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1831
End: 1834
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long did these power outages last on average? Hours
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.