The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2004_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F100]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2004

Viet Nam, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2004_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 08, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
387202
Downloads
158211
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover
  • hhexpe04
  • ho1
  • ho2
  • m1_2_3a
  • m1b
  • m3b
  • m4a
  • m4b11
  • m4b12_14
  • m4b15
  • m4b16
  • m4b21
  • m4b22
  • m4b31
  • m4b32
  • m4b41
  • m4b42
  • m4b51
  • m4b52
  • m4c1
  • m4c2
  • m4d
  • m5a1
  • m5a2
  • m5b1
  • m5b2
  • m5b3_4
  • m6
  • m6a
  • m6b
  • m7
  • m8
  • m8_xdgn
  • m10a_e3
  • m10f
  • m91
  • m92
  • m93
  • m941
  • m942_44
  • m946
  • m948
  • m949
  • m9451
  • m9452
  • m9453
  • m9471
  • m9472
  • muc0
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc3
  • muc4a1
  • muc4a2
  • muc4b
  • muc4c1
  • muc4c2
  • muc4d
  • muc5a
  • muc5b
  • muc5c
  • muc6a
  • muc6b
  • muc7b
  • muc9a
  • muc9b
  • proname04
  • pronamevn04
  • VHLSS02_04_panel
  • weight04
  • wt9

Contributions to various finds last 12 months (m5b3c2_1)

Data file: m5b3_4

Overview

Valid: 9189
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 18
Width: 4
Range: -1 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 2156
23.5%
2 3
0%
3 7
0.1%
4 8
0.1%
5 109
1.2%
6 21
0.2%
7 11
0.1%
8 32
0.3%
9 11
0.1%
10 314
3.4%
11 11
0.1%
12 83
0.9%
13 12
0.1%
14 23
0.3%
15 259
2.8%
16 43
0.5%
17 24
0.3%
18 52
0.6%
19 14
0.2%
20 703
7.7%
21 22
0.2%
22 22
0.2%
23 26
0.3%
24 76
0.8%
25 197
2.1%
26 28
0.3%
27 18
0.2%
28 37
0.4%
29 14
0.2%
30 591
6.4%
31 9
0.1%
32 46
0.5%
33 7
0.1%
34 21
0.2%
35 94
1%
36 48
0.5%
37 16
0.2%
38 21
0.2%
39 8
0.1%
40 340
3.7%
41 12
0.1%
42 34
0.4%
43 8
0.1%
44 22
0.2%
45 117
1.3%
46 16
0.2%
47 18
0.2%
48 27
0.3%
49 9
0.1%
50 690
7.5%
51 4
0%
52 16
0.2%
53 3
0%
54 19
0.2%
55 31
0.3%
56 30
0.3%
57 6
0.1%
58 14
0.2%
59 4
0%
60 304
3.3%
61 2
0%
62 7
0.1%
63 5
0.1%
64 21
0.2%
65 45
0.5%
66 2
0%
67 7
0.1%
68 11
0.1%
69 6
0.1%
70 118
1.3%
71 1
0%
72 22
0.2%
73 6
0.1%
74 14
0.2%
75 39
0.4%
76 4
0%
77 2
0%
78 6
0.1%
79 4
0%
80 130
1.4%
81 2
0%
82 9
0.1%
83 9
0.1%
84 12
0.1%
85 31
0.3%
86 11
0.1%
87 6
0.1%
88 6
0.1%
89 3
0%
90 52
0.6%
91 3
0%
92 6
0.1%
93 3
0%
94 3
0%
95 8
0.1%
96 13
0.1%
97 4
0%
98 7
0.1%
99 7
0.1%
100 434
4.7%
101 1
0%
102 2
0%
103 4
0%
105 7
0.1%
106 3
0%
107 4
0%
108 5
0.1%
109 3
0%
110 40
0.4%
112 1
0%
113 3
0%
114 3
0%
115 11
0.1%
116 2
0%
117 2
0%
118 2
0%
119 1
0%
120 197
2.1%
121 2
0%
123 1
0%
124 6
0.1%
125 12
0.1%
126 3
0%
127 1
0%
128 5
0.1%
129 3
0%
130 26
0.3%
132 2
0%
134 3
0%
135 6
0.1%
136 3
0%
137 1
0%
138 1
0%
139 2
0%
140 14
0.2%
141 2
0%
142 3
0%
143 1
0%
144 3
0%
145 4
0%
146 2
0%
147 2
0%
148 5
0.1%
149 1
0%
150 159
1.7%
152 2
0%
153 1
0%
154 2
0%
155 6
0.1%
156 1
0%
157 1
0%
158 2
0%
160 26
0.3%
161 1
0%
162 1
0%
164 1
0%
165 3
0%
167 1
0%
168 3
0%
169 1
0%
170 8
0.1%
175 2
0%
176 3
0%
177 2
0%
180 37
0.4%
184 2
0%
185 2
0%
186 3
0%
188 1
0%
189 2
0%
190 12
0.1%
192 4
0%
194 1
0%
195 3
0%
196 2
0%
197 1
0%
198 1
0%
200 156
1.7%
202 2
0%
205 5
0.1%
206 2
0%
208 1
0%
210 8
0.1%
214 1
0%
215 3
0%
216 2
0%
219 1
0%
220 11
0.1%
221 1
0%
223 1
0%
224 1
0%
225 6
0.1%
228 1
0%
230 4
0%
233 1
0%
235 1
0%
236 1
0%
240 14
0.2%
242 1
0%
245 1
0%
247 1
0%
248 1
0%
250 37
0.4%
254 1
0%
260 3
0%
262 1
0%
265 1
0%
266 1
0%
270 2
0%
271 1
0%
274 1
0%
276 2
0%
280 8
0.1%
284 1
0%
288 1
0%
292 1
0%
294 1
0%
300 50
0.5%
310 4
0%
315 1
0%
320 3
0%
325 1
0%
327 1
0%
329 1
0%
330 2
0%
338 1
0%
340 2
0%
342 1
0%
350 16
0.2%
351 1
0%
352 1
0%
354 1
0%
360 6
0.1%
361 1
0%
375 1
0%
379 1
0%
380 1
0%
394 1
0%
400 18
0.2%
403 1
0%
408 1
0%
415 1
0%
416 1
0%
420 1
0%
436 1
0%
445 1
0%
450 9
0.1%
465 1
0%
470 1
0%
472 1
0%
480 1
0%
490 1
0%
496 1
0%
500 25
0.3%
546 1
0%
550 1
0%
570 1
0%
584 1
0%
600 5
0.1%
650 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 1
0%
838 1
0%
840 1
0%
880 1
0%
900 1
0%
930 1
0%
1000 8
0.1%
1050 1
0%
1200 2
0%
1450 1
0%
1550 1
0%
1800 2
0%
3000 1
0%
5000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.