The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2004_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F107]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2004

Viet Nam, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2004_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 08, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
387876
Downloads
158232
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover
  • hhexpe04
  • ho1
  • ho2
  • m1_2_3a
  • m1b
  • m3b
  • m4a
  • m4b11
  • m4b12_14
  • m4b15
  • m4b16
  • m4b21
  • m4b22
  • m4b31
  • m4b32
  • m4b41
  • m4b42
  • m4b51
  • m4b52
  • m4c1
  • m4c2
  • m4d
  • m5a1
  • m5a2
  • m5b1
  • m5b2
  • m5b3_4
  • m6
  • m6a
  • m6b
  • m7
  • m8
  • m8_xdgn
  • m10a_e3
  • m10f
  • m91
  • m92
  • m93
  • m941
  • m942_44
  • m946
  • m948
  • m949
  • m9451
  • m9452
  • m9453
  • m9471
  • m9472
  • muc0
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc3
  • muc4a1
  • muc4a2
  • muc4b
  • muc4c1
  • muc4c2
  • muc4d
  • muc5a
  • muc5b
  • muc5c
  • muc6a
  • muc6b
  • muc7b
  • muc9a
  • muc9b
  • proname04
  • pronamevn04
  • VHLSS02_04_panel
  • weight04
  • wt9

How does the unstable macro economy prevent the operation/development? (m10c36n)

Data file: m10a_e3

Overview

Valid: 4376
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 351
End: 354
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 no constraint 2278
52.1%
2 small constraint 424
9.7%
3 noteworthy constraint 157
3.6%
4 major constraint 39
0.9%
5 serious constraint 5
0.1%
6 not related 945
21.6%
7 Unknown 484
11.1%
9 44
1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.