The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / VNM_2014_FINDEX_V01_M / variable [F1]
global-findex

Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database 2014

Viet Nam, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2014_FINDEX_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1jb-t962
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 28, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
34975
Downloads
1656
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • micro_vnm

Weight (wgt)

Data file: micro_vnm

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.455
Maximum: 3.14
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 36
Width: 17
Range: 0.455334855496383 - 3.13953296762807
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Interviewer instructions
Interviewer coded
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.