The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Africa Program for Education Impact Evaluation 2010, Second Midline Survey

Gambia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0tx4-xj38
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, Moussa P. Blimpo
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 09, 2015
Last modified
Nov 09, 2015
Page views
75172
Downloads
6058
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ClassroomObservation2010_PUF
  • HeadTeacher2010_PUF
  • ParentsInterview2010_PUF
  • StudentLiteracyNumeracy2010_PUF
  • StudentOralTestInterview2010_PUF
  • TeacherInterview2010_PUF

101. cluster name (cluster_name)

Data file: HeadTeacher2010_PUF

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2
End: 21
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Cluster Name
Categories
Value Category Cases
ALBREDA 2
0.7%
Alberda 1
0.4%
Albreda 4
1.5%
BAINIAKA 1
0.4%
BARIAKA 1
0.4%
BASSE 2
0.7%
BONDALI 3
1.1%
BRIKAMA 1
0.4%
BUSUMBALA FARATO 2
0.7%
Baniaka 3
1.1%
Basse 9
3.3%
Bondali 7
2.6%
Brikama 3
1.1%
Busumbala Farato 3
1.1%
ESSAU 1
0.4%
Essau 6
2.2%
FARABA BANTA 1
0.4%
FASS 1
0.4%
Faraba Banta 3
1.1%
Farafeni 1
0.4%
Farafenni 4
1.5%
Fass 6
2.2%
GIDDA 1
0.4%
Gidda 2
0.7%
Giddah 1
0.4%
ILLIASA 4
1.5%
Illiasa 5
1.8%
JIMARA 5
1.8%
Jeddah 4
1.5%
Jimara 6
2.2%
KAIAF 1
0.4%
KANTORA 1
0.4%
KARANTABA 1
0.4%
KAiaf 1
0.4%
KENEBA 1
0.4%
KEREWAN 1
0.4%
KUNTAIR 2
0.7%
Kaiaf 6
2.2%
Kantor 1
0.4%
Kantora 6
2.2%
Karantaba 4
1.5%
Keneba 5
1.8%
Kerewan 7
2.6%
Kuntair 4
1.5%
Kwinella 7
2.6%
LAMIN DARANKA 2
0.7%
LAmin Daranka 1
0.4%
Lamin Daranka 2
0.7%
NDEMBAN 2
0.7%
NDUGU KEBBEH 1
0.4%
NDUNGU KEBBEH 1
0.4%
NJAIN SANJAL 1
0.4%
Ndemban 5
1.8%
Ndugu Kebbeh 5
1.8%
Ndungu Kebbeh 1
0.4%
Ngain Sanjal 7
2.6%
PAKALIBA 1
0.4%
Pakaliba 4
1.5%
SIBANOR 2
0.7%
SIFFOE 3
1.1%
SOMA 1
0.4%
Samchaba Sulay Jobe 1
0.4%
Sanchaba Sualy Jobe 1
0.4%
Sanchaba sulay Jobe 1
0.4%
Sanchabasulayjobe 2
0.7%
Sandu 7
2.6%
Sibanor 6
2.2%
Siffoe 6
2.2%
Soma 6
2.2%
TIMAR 1
0.4%
TUMANA 3
1.1%
Tumana 8
2.9%
Winella 1
0.4%
Wuli 1
0.4%
Wuli East 7
2.6%
Wuli West 7
2.6%
Wuli west 1
0.4%
albreda 1
0.4%
baniaka 1
0.4%
bundali 1
0.4%
faraba banta 1
0.4%
faraba bantang 1
0.4%
farafenni 1
0.4%
fass 1
0.4%
jimara 2
0.7%
kaiaf 1
0.4%
kantora 2
0.7%
karantaba 1
0.4%
kerewan 2
0.7%
kiaf 1
0.4%
kuntair 2
0.7%
kwinella 1
0.4%
lamin daranka 1
0.4%
ndugu kebbeh 1
0.4%
pAKALIBA 1
0.4%
pakaliba 1
0.4%
sOMA 1
0.4%
sanchaba sulay jobe 1
0.4%
sandu 2
0.7%
sibanor 1
0.4%
soma 2
0.7%
tumana 1
0.4%
wuli East 2
0.7%
wuli east 4 1
0.4%
wuli west 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.